Champion Glow Plug CH189

More Views

Champion Glow Plug CH189
Excl. Tax: £8.35 Incl. Tax: £10.02
  • Buy 1 for £8.35 (£10.02 incl. tax)
  • Buy 2 for £16.36 (£19.64 incl. tax)
  • Buy 4 for £32.08 (£38.48 incl. tax)
  • Buy 10 for £79.3 (£95.2 incl. tax)

Availability: * Available to order, despatch is normally within two working days, call or email for current lead time

Champion Glow Plug Part Number CH189
Description

Details

Champion Glow Plug CH189. Champion glow plugs are fitted as Original Equipment to many vehicles. High quality glow plugs offering short heat up times and long service life.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Champion
Thread Diameter [mm] 6,1
Fitting Depth [mm] 24,3
Overall Length [mm] 72
Tightening Torque [Nm] 20
Voltage [V] 11
Glow Plug Design Pencil-type Glow Plug
Connector type M5
Thread Size M12x1,25
Spanner Size [mm] 12 mm
Terminal Type Threaded connection
Part Type Glow Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
ACDelco116G
ACDelco120G
ACDelco149G
ACDelco230G
ACDelco239G
ACDelco241G
ACDelco242G
ACDelco244G
ACDelco246G
ACDelco30G
ACDelco503 GG/93893043
ACDelco507 GG/93893047
ACDelco51 GG/93893052
ACDelco511 GG/93893051
ACDelco525 GG/93893065
ACDelco526 GG/93893066
ALFA ROMEO46072001
ALFA ROMEO472 95 95
ALFA ROMEO605 96 245
ALFA ROMEO60596245
ASHIKAB065
ASHIKAB071
ASHIKAB081
AUTO DELTAGP2003/1
Autolite1103
BERU105MJ
BERU105MN
BERU151MJ
BERU161MJ
BERU602MJ
BERU603MJ
BERU604MJ
BERU607MJ
BERU609MJ
BERU613MJ
BERU633MJ
BERU636MJ
BERU642MJ
BERU651MJ
BERU663MJ
BERU691MJ
BERU719MJ
BERU724MJ
BERU727MJ
BERU798MJ
BERU908MJ
BERU909MJ
BERU917MJ
BERUGN013
BERUGN908
BERUGN909
BERUGN917
BERUGN954
BERUGV602
BERUGV603
BERUGV636
BERUGV642
BERUGV663
BERUGV691
BERUGV719
BERUGV724
BERUGV727
BERUGV798
BMW12 12 1 286 059
BMW12 12 1 288 161
BMW12 23 1 288 245
BMW12 23 2 240 255
BMW12 23 2 241 387
BMW12 23 2 241 388
BMW12 23 2 241 389
BMW12 23 9 061 353
BMW12 23 9 061 354
BMW12231288245
BMW12232240255
BMW12232241387
BMW12232241389
BMW12239061353
BMW12239061354
BOSCH0 250 200 054
BOSCH0 250 200 056
BOSCH0 250 200 057
BOSCH0 250 200 058
BOSCH0 250 200 059
BOSCH0 250 200 060
BOSCH0 250 200 061
BOSCH0 250 200 065
BOSCH0 250 200 068
BOSCH0 250 200 069
BOSCH0 250 200 454
BOSCH0 250 200 456
BOSCH0 250 200 465
BOSCH0 250 200 468
BOSCH0 250 200 469
BOSCH0 250 201 001
BOSCH0 250 201 005
BOSCH0 250 201 006
BOSCH0 250 201 008
BOSCH0 250 201 009
BOSCH0 250 201 019
BOSCH0 250 201 027
BOSCH0 250 201 030
BOSCH0 250 201 033
BOSCH0 250 201 037
BOSCH0 250 201 039
BOSCH0 250 201 042
BOSCH0 250 201 043
BOSCH0 250 201 045
BOSCH0 250 201 405
BOSCH0 250 201 927
BOSCH0 250 201 929
BOSCH0 250 201 932
BOSCH0 250 201 936
BOSCH0 250 201 937
BOSCH0250200054
BOSCH0250200056
BOSCH0250200058
BOSCH0250200059
BOSCH0250200060
BOSCH0250200064
BOSCH0250200065
BOSCH0250200066
BOSCH0250200068
BOSCH0250200069
BOSCH0250200469
BOSCH0250201001
BOSCH0250201005
BOSCH0250201006
BOSCH0250201008
BOSCH0250201009
BOSCH0250201019
BOSCH0250201027
BOSCH0250201030
BOSCH0250201033
BOSCH0250201037
BOSCH0250201039
BOSCH0250201042
BOSCH0250201045
BOSCH0250201405
BOSCH0250201469
BOSCH0250201945
BOSCH0250201950
BOSCH0250201952
BOSCH0250201953
BOSCH0250202019
BOSCH80006
BOSCH80007
BOSCH80008
BOSCHGLP 001
BRISK21R136E
BRISK21R21
CHAMPIONCH164/002
CHAMPIONCH68/002
CHRYSLERT0701 130
CITRO�N5 962 58
CITRO�N5961 54
CITRO�N5962 008
CITRO�N5962 1R
CITRO�N5962 1T
CITRO�N5962 1V
CITRO�N5962 3H
CITRO�N5962 3J
CITRO�N5962 J4
CITRO�N5962 R8
CITRO�N5962 S8
CITRO�N5962 T1
CITRO�N5962 W8
CITRO�N5962 X1
CITRO�N5962008
CITRO�N596203
CITRO�N59621R
CITRO�N59621T
CITRO�N59621V
CITRO�N59623J
CITRO�N5962S8
CITRO�N5962W8
CITRO�N9 633 214 380
CITRO�N91 536 646
CITRO�N91536646
CITRO�N95 493 206
CITRO�N95 534 788
CITRO�N96 076 258
CITRO�N96 141 678
CITRO�N96 165 724
CITRO�N96141678
CITRO�NMKP 000 65
DAF0192618
DAF105977
DAF1353958
DELPHID 1
DELPHID 4
DELPHIHDS211
DELPHIHDS216
DELPHIHDS218
DELPHIHDS221
DELPHIHDS255
DELPHIHDS274
DELPHIHDS295
DELPHIHDS296
DELPHIHDS299
DELPHIHDS304
DELPHIHDS337
DELPHIHDS348
DELPHIHDS349
DELPHIHDS351
DELPHIHDS353
DELPHIHDS371
DENSODG 001
DENSODG 125
DENSODG001
DENSODG125
EYQUEMCD670T
EYQUEMDD670T
EYQUEMDD671T
EYQUEMDD678S
EYQUEMKTD 602
EYQUEMKTD 603
EYQUEMPTD 603
FAE7407
FAE74140
FAIFG103
FAIFG104
FAIFG106
FAIFG107
FAIFG108
FAIFG109
FAIFG110
FAIFG111
FAIFG132
FAIFG133
FAIFG135
FAIFG137
FAIFG150
FAIFG154
FAIGGP04
FAIGGP09
FAIGGP15
FAIGGP29
FAIGGP32
FAIGGP34
FAIGGP46
FAIGGP68
FAIGGP69
FEBI BILSTEIN15961
FEBI BILSTEIN15963
FEBI BILSTEIN15965
FEBI BILSTEIN17700
FIAT07029585
FIAT4393814
FIAT4474413
FIAT4714294
FIAT4729585
FIAT4754011
FIAT4774412
FIAT4774413
FIAT4781356
FIAT4849406
FIAT5493206
FIAT5950464
FIAT5951861
FIAT5951861(FU2B)
FIAT5951879
FIAT5951881
FIAT5951881(FU2A)
FIAT5951882
FIAT5973752
FIAT5973753
FIAT60812292
FIAT71719015
FIAT71735461
FIAT762266740
FIAT7702960
FIAT7735920
FIAT77359200
FIAT9616472480
FIAT96165724
FIAT9633214380
FIAT98462490
FIATF 2 VB
FIATF 4 VB
FIATF2VB
FIATFU 2 A
FIATFU 4 A
FIATFU2A
FIATFU4A
FORD1 587 444
FORD6 063 505
FORD6 154 593
FORD6154593
FORD7 072 673
FORD7072673
FORD78 GB 6 M 090 CA
FORD785 F 6M090 BA
FORD785 F 6M090 CB
FORD786 B 6M090 CA
FORD83 BB 6M090 A1A
FORD83 BB 6M090 A2A
FORD83BB6M090A1A
FORD83BB6M090A2A
FORD84 BB 6M090 AA
FORD84 FF 6M090 B2A
FORD84BB6M090AA
FORD89 FF 6M091 AA
FORD910 X 6M090 BA
FORD910X6M090BA
FORD94 DD 6M090 AA
FORDV94DX6M090AA
GENERAL MOTORS88 900 728
GENERAL MOTORS88 900 730
GENERAL MOTORS88 900 731
GENERAL MOTORS88 900 734
GENERAL MOTORS88 900 736
GENERAL MOTORS90 487 858
GLASB 19 N
GLASB 20 N
GLASB 22 N
GLASB 23 R
GLASB 29 SR
GLASB 30 SR
GLASB 31 SR
GLASB 32 R
GLASB 44 SR
HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS29 200 011
HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS29 200 014
HKTB040
HKTPN86
INTERMOTOR80000
INTERMOTOR80015
INTERMOTOR80031
INTERMOTOR80034
INTERMOTOR80140
INTERMOTOR80155
IVECO004 729 585
IVECO4841294
KHD472 9585
KHD478 1356
LANCIA60 812 292
LANCIA77359200
LETRIKA11 721 004
LEYLAND075 95 77
LOMBARDINI21001110
LUCASDS001
LUCASDS003
LUCASDS006
LUCASDS040
LUCASDS122
LUCASLP033
LUCASLP035
LUCAS ELECTRICAL6415-4
LUCAS ELECTRICALDS 001
LUCAS ELECTRICALDS 003
LUCAS ELECTRICALDS 006
LUCAS ELECTRICALDS 040
LUCAS ELECTRICALDS 122
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 211
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 216
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 218
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 255
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 274
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 295
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 299
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 304
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 337
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 348
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 349
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 371
MAGNETI MARELLITIX 2 A
MAGNETI MARELLITIX 4 A
MAGNETI MARELLITIX 6 A
MAGNETI MARELLITIX2A
MAGNETI MARELLITLX 2 A
MAGNETI MARELLIUX 15 A
MAGNETI MARELLIUX 20A
MAGNETI MARELLIUX 4 A
MAGNETI MARELLIUX15A
MAGNETI MARELLIUX20A
MAGNETI MARELLIUX2A
MAGNETI MARELLIUX4A
MAGNETI MARELLIUX9A
MAN000 159 8101
MAN000 159 83 01
MERCEDES-BENZ000 159 75 01
MERCEDES-BENZ000 159 77 01
MERCEDES-BENZ000 159 81 01
MERCEDES-BENZ000 159 83 01
MERCEDES-BENZ000 159 96 01
MERCEDES-BENZ000 159 99 01
MERCEDES-BENZ0001597501
MERCEDES-BENZ0001597701
MERCEDES-BENZ0001598101
MERCEDES-BENZ0001598301
MERCEDES-BENZ0001599601
MERCEDES-BENZ0001599901
MERCEDES-BENZ001 159 02 01
MERCEDES-BENZ001 159 22 01
MERCEDES-BENZ001 159 35 01
MERCEDES-BENZ0011590201
MERCEDES-BENZA 000 159 75 01
MERCEDES-BENZA 000 159 81 01
MERCEDES-BENZA 000 159 83 01
MONARK90 505 907
MOPAR PARTS4720600
MOTORCRAFTEZD 11
MOTORCRAFTEZD 14
MOTORCRAFTEZD 15
MOTORCRAFTEZD 16
MOTORCRAFTEZD 2
MOTORCRAFTEZD 30
MOTORCRAFTEZD 5
MOTORCRAFTEZD11
MOTORCRAFTEZD12
MOTORCRAFTEZD14
MOTORCRAFTEZD15
MOTORCRAFTEZD16
MOTORCRAFTEZD2
MOTORCRAFTEZD4
MOTORCRAFTEZD5
MOTORCRAFTEZDB
MOTORCRAFTEZDC
MOTORCRAFTEZDE
MOTORCRAFTEZDF
MOTORCRAFTEZDG
NIPPARTSJ5718000
NISSAN758 000 06-0
OPEL12 14 044
OPEL12 14 074
OPEL12 14 304
OPEL12 14 306
OPEL12 14 307
OPEL12 14 317
OPEL12 14 319
OPEL12 14 324
OPEL1214033
OPEL1214304
OPEL1214305
OPEL1214306
OPEL1214307
OPEL1214317
OPEL1214319
OPEL56 14 218
OPEL5614218
OPEL88 900 725
OPEL88 900 728
OPEL88 900 730
OPEL88 900 731
OPEL88 900 734
OPEL88 900 736
OPEL88900725
OPEL88900728
OPEL88900731
OPEL88900733
OPEL88900734
OPEL88900736
OPEL88900738
OPEL90 051 950
OPEL90 093 867
OPEL90 093 897
OPEL90 166 155
OPEL90 210 824
OPEL90 487 858
OPEL90 509 368
OPEL90 510 924
OPEL90 540 864
OPEL90051950
OPEL90093867
OPEL90093897
OPEL90166155
OPEL90210824
OPEL90487858
OPEL93 183 740
OPEL95 508 490
PERKINS2666A004
PERKINSK 166 AF 01
PEUGEOT5961 39
PEUGEOT5961 40
PEUGEOT5961 53
PEUGEOT5961 54
PEUGEOT5961 57
PEUGEOT5961 58
PEUGEOT596139
PEUGEOT596140
PEUGEOT596153
PEUGEOT596157
PEUGEOT5962 03
PEUGEOT5962 35
PEUGEOT5962 3H
PEUGEOT5962 3J
PEUGEOT5962 74
PEUGEOT5962 7A
PEUGEOT5962 J3
PEUGEOT5962 J4
PEUGEOT5962 J5
PEUGEOT5962 J6
PEUGEOT5962 K5
PEUGEOT5962 R8
PEUGEOT5962 S8
PEUGEOT5962 X1
PEUGEOT596235
PEUGEOT59623H
PEUGEOT596274
PEUGEOT5962J4
PEUGEOT5962J5
PEUGEOT5962J6
PEUGEOT5962K5
PEUGEOT5962R8
PEUGEOT5962S8
PEUGEOT7932 567 718
PEUGEOT7932567718
PEUGEOT9 633 214 380
PEUGEOT9150 860 280
PEUGEOT9150 861 080
PEUGEOT9152 184 980
PEUGEOT9152184980
PEUGEOT9153 664 680
PEUGEOT9153664680
PEUGEOT95 493 206
PEUGEOT95 534 788
PEUGEOT95 943 206
PEUGEOT95534788
PEUGEOT96 009 783
PEUGEOT96 076 258
PEUGEOT96 141 678
PEUGEOT96 165 724
PEUGEOT9616572480
PEUGEOTMKP 000 065
PEUGEOTMKP 000 65
PIAGGIO493061
QUINTON HAZELLQGP107
QUINTON HAZELLQGP110
QUINTON HAZELLQGP111
QUINTON HAZELLQGP115
QUINTON HAZELLQGP151
QUINTON HAZELLQGP154
RENAULT50 01 001 587
RENAULT5001001587
RENAULT77 00 662 199
RENAULT77 00 673 874
RENAULT77 00 701 130
RENAULT77 00 704 185
RENAULT77 00 715 768
RENAULT77 00 733 076
RENAULT77 00 741 144
RENAULT77 00 855 865
RENAULT77 00 856 238
RENAULT77 01 029 762
RENAULT77 01 035 956
RENAULT77 01 039 387
RENAULT77 01 069 731
RENAULT77 01 349 475
RENAULT77 01 349 943
RENAULT77 01 414 072
RENAULT77 01 414 076
RENAULT77 01 414 079
RENAULT77 01 414 080
RENAULT77 01 414 086
RENAULT77 01 414 089
RENAULT77 01 414 108
RENAULT77 01 414 123
RENAULT77 01 414 162
RENAULT7700701130
RENAULT7700704185
RENAULT7700715768
RENAULT7700741144
RENAULT7701033403
RENAULT7701035956
RENAULT7701039387
RENAULT7701349475
RENAULT7701414072
RENAULT7701414076
RENAULT7701414080
RENAULT7701414086
RENAULT7701414108
RENAULT7701414123
RENAULT79 32 567 717
RENAULT82 00 090 817
RENAULT86 71 004 018
ROVERERC 8450
SEAT0003940685
SEATSE 138919 000 A
SEATSE138919000A
SEATX 0396 550 20
SEATX03965520
SUZUKI09900-TD001
SUZUKI09900-TD001-000
SUZUKI18550-66G00
SUZUKI18550-66G00-000
TALBOT91 507 715 80
TALBOT91 507 719 80
UNIPARTGGP1
UNIPARTGGP18
UNIPARTGGP2
UNIPARTGGP22
UNIPARTGGP29
UNIPARTGGP7
VALEO344875
VALEO344877
VALEO344878
VALEO344883
VALEO344884
VALEO344887
VALEO344888
VALEO344894
VALEO344896
VALEO344922
VALEO344923
VALEO344932
VALEO344953
VALEOC 100 S
VALEOC 101 S
VALEOC 102 S
VALEOC 106 S
VALEOC 107 S
VALEOC 110 S
VALEOC 111 R
VALEOC 204 R
VALEOC 206 R
VALEOC 208 R
VALEOC 209 S
VALEOC100S
VALEOC101S
VALEOC102S
VALEOC106S
VALEOC107S
VALEOC110S
VALEOC111R
VALEOC204R
VALEOC206R
VALEOC208R
VALEOC215S
VAUXHALL900 33357
VAUXHALL900 93897
VAUXHALL902 10824
VOLVO840643