Champion Glow Plug CH61

More Views

Champion Glow Plug CH61
Excl. Tax: £8.85 Incl. Tax: £10.62
  • Buy 1 for £8.85 (£10.62 incl. tax)
  • Buy 2 for £17.34 (£20.82 incl. tax)
  • Buy 4 for £34 (£40.8 incl. tax)
  • Buy 10 for £84.1 (£100.9 incl. tax)

Availability: * Available to order, despatch is normally within two working days, call or email for current lead time

Champion Glow Plug Part Number CH61
Description

Details

Champion Glow Plug CH61. Champion glow plugs are fitted as Original Equipment to many vehicles. High quality glow plugs offering short heat up times and long service life.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Champion
Thread Diameter [mm] 9,8
Fitting Depth [mm] 27,5
Overall Length [mm] 87,5
Tightening Torque [Nm] 30
Voltage [V] 0,9
Connector type M5
Thread Size M18x1,5
Spanner Size [mm] 21 mm
Terminal Type Single Coil
Part Type Glow Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
ACDelco29G
ACDelco501 GG/93893041
Autolite1102
BERU348GK
BERU382GK
BERUGD348
BERUGD382
BOSCH0 250 001 008
BOSCH0 250 001 012
BOSCH0 250 001 015
BOSCH0 250 001 016
BOSCH0 250 001 017
BOSCH0 250 001 416
BOSCH0250001008
BOSCH0250001012
BOSCH0250001015
BOSCH0250001016
BOSCH0250001416
BOSCH0250001901
BOSCH80002
BOSCH80003
BOSCHKE/GA 1/(21/1)
BOSCHKE/GA 1/21
CITRO�NMKP 000 70
DELPHIHDS316
DENSODG128
DENSODG237
EYQUEMAK187V
EYQUEMXHE 101
GLASB 40
HKTB004
INTERMOTOR80030
LUCASDS101
LUCAS ELECTRICALDS 101
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 316
MAN000 159 2501
MAN000 159 6001
MAN000 159 6101
MERCEDES-BENZ000 159 25 01
MERCEDES-BENZ000 159 26 01
MERCEDES-BENZ000 159 60 01
MERCEDES-BENZ000 159 61 01
MERCEDES-BENZ000 159 90 01
MERCEDES-BENZ0001592501
MERCEDES-BENZ0001592601
MERCEDES-BENZ0001596001
MERCEDES-BENZ0001596101
MERCEDES-BENZ0001599001
MONARK90 501 008
MONARK90 501 016
MOTORCRAFTEZD 17
MOTORCRAFTEZD17
MOTORCRAFTEZDH
OPEL56 14 217
OPEL5614217
PEUGEOTMKP 000 70
PUCH000 159 61 01
PUCH159 61 01
QUINTON HAZELLQGP102
UNIPARTGGP9