Champion Glow Plug CH70

More Views

Champion Glow Plug CH70
Excl. Tax: £8.72 Incl. Tax: £10.46
  • Buy 1 for £8.72 (£10.46 incl. tax)
  • Buy 2 for £17.1 (£20.52 incl. tax)
  • Buy 4 for £33.48 (£40.16 incl. tax)
  • Buy 10 for £82.8 (£99.4 incl. tax)

Availability: In stock

Champion Glow Plug Part Number CH70
Description

Details

Champion Glow Plug CH70. Champion glow plugs are fitted as Original Equipment to many vehicles. High quality glow plugs offering short heat up times and long service life.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Champion
Thread Diameter [mm] 6,1
Fitting Depth [mm] 29,3
Overall Length [mm] 77
Tightening Torque [Nm] 20
Voltage [V] 11
Glow Plug Design Pencil-type Glow Plug
Connector type M5
Thread Size M12x1,25
Spanner Size [mm] 12 mm
Resistor No
Terminal Type Threaded connection
Part Type Glow Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
ACDelco509 GG/93893049
ALFA ROMEO116 61 05 358 00
ALFA ROMEO116 76 05 358 01
ALFA ROMEO116610535800/00
ALFA ROMEO116760535801/00
ALFA ROMEO605 07 123
ALFA ROMEO60507123
BERU657MJ
BERUGV657
BOSCH0 250 200 053
BOSCH0 250 201 012
BOSCH0 250 201 034
BOSCH0250200049
BOSCH0250200053
BOSCH0250201012
BOSCH0250201014
BOSCH0250201034
BOSCH0250201947
BRISK21R157E
CHAMPIONCH62/002
DELPHIHDS266
DELPHIHDS267
DENSO997261
DENSODG 202
DENSODG202
EYQUEMCD674V
EYQUEMKTE 602
EYQUEMPTE 602
FAE74143
FAIFG116
FAIFG120
FAIGGP17
FIAT60507123
GLASB 24 SR
INTERMOTOR80011
INTERMOTOR80151
INTERMOTOR80156
LETRIKA11 721 005
LUCASDS051
LUCASDS052
LUCAS ELECTRICALDS 052
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 266
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 267
MAGNETI MARELLITIX 7 A
MAGNETI MARELLITIX7A
MAGNETI MARELLIUX 7 A
MAGNETI MARELLIUX7A
MOTORCRAFTEZD 13
MOTORCRAFTEZD13
MOTORCRAFTEZDD
QUINTON HAZELLQGP106
QUINTON HAZELLQGP113
RENAULT77 01 414 084
RENAULT7701414084
VALEO344879
VALEOC 103 S
VALEOC103S
VOLVO1542319
VOLVO1542411