Beru Glow Plug GF111

More Views

Beru Glow Plug GF111
Excl. Tax: £58.70 Incl. Tax: £70.44

Availability: This item is not kept in stock. Please contact us to confirm availability before ordering.

Beru Glow Plug GF111
OR
Description

Details

Beru Glow Plug GF111

Beru Glow Plug Part Number GF111

Genuine Beru Components: Beru manufacture aftermarket replacements for Original Equipment parts at a fraction of the OE price, this applies especially to German manufacturers such as VW/Audi Group, BMW and Mercedes. Please visit the Federal Mogul part finder to find suitable Beru ignition, sensors, switches and cooling system components for your vehicle. Please contact us if you need a Beru part which we do not currently list or if you need help in identifying the correct part for your vehicle.

Please also check our 'CROSS REFERENCE' and 'ADDITIONAL INFORMATION' details for further supporting information, where available.

**Please note that it can sometimes take a little longer for us to supply Beru products as stock is often only held in mainland Europe.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Beru
Fitting Depth [mm] 41
Overall Length [mm] 92
Rated Current [A] 11,5
Tightening Torque [Nm] 20
Voltage [V] 19
Glow Plug Design Flame Glow Plug
Connector type M5 / 3 Nm
Thread Size M20x1,5
Spanner Size [mm] 22/24 mm
ArtNr GF111
Part Type Glow Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
BOSCH257200003
BOSCH257201004
BOSCH257201006
BOSCH257201008
BOSCH257201401
BOSCH257203001
BOSCH257203002
MAN5126030015
MAN5126030019
MAN51268030021
MAN51268030022
MAN5126803008
MAN81268030005
MAN81268030008
MAN90801124161
RENAULT5000270881
RENAULT5000590058
SAVIEN5000270881
SCANIA389847