Beru Glow Plug GN003

More Views

Beru Glow Plug GN003
Excl. Tax: £6.96 Incl. Tax: £8.35

Availability: This item is not kept in stock. Please contact us to confirm availability before ordering.

Beru Glow Plug GN003
OR
Description

Details

Beru Glow Plug GN003

Beru Glow Plug Part Number GN003 Beru Stock Code 0100226379

Genuine Beru Components: Beru manufacture aftermarket replacements for Original Equipment parts at a fraction of the OE price, this applies especially to German manufacturers such as VW/Audi Group, BMW and Mercedes. Please visit the Federal Mogul part finder to find suitable Beru ignition, sensors, switches and cooling system components for your vehicle. Please contact us if you need a Beru part which we do not currently list or if you need help in identifying the correct part for your vehicle.

Please also check our 'CROSS REFERENCE' and 'ADDITIONAL INFORMATION' details for further supporting information, where available.

**Please note that it can sometimes take a little longer for us to supply Beru products as stock is often only held in mainland Europe.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Beru
Cone Pitch 63
Failure Moment [Nm] 35
Fitting Depth [mm] 28
Overall Length [mm] 130
Rated Current [A] 13
Tightening Torque [Nm] 15
Voltage [V] 11,5
Glow Plug Design after-glow capable, Pencil-type Glow Plug
Connector type 4 mm
Thread Size M10x1,0
Spanner Size [mm] 10 mm
ArtNr GN003
Part Type Glow Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
BOSCH250202029
BOSCH250202039
BOSCH250202045
GM88900715
JEEP05080047AA
JEEP05080047AB
MERCEDES - BENZ11592801
MERCEDES - BENZ11593701
MERCEDES - BENZ11593801
MERCEDES - BENZ11594201
MERCEDES - BENZ11594801
MERCEDES - BENZ11594901
MERCEDES - BENZA0011592801
MERCEDES - BENZA0011593701
MERCEDES - BENZA0011593801
MERCEDES - BENZA0011594201
MERCEDES - BENZA0011594801
MERCEDES - BENZA0011594901
OPEL88900715