Beru Glow Plug GN005

More Views

Beru Glow Plug GN005
Excl. Tax: £9.43 Incl. Tax: £11.32

Availability: This item is not kept in stock. Please contact us to confirm availability before ordering.

Beru Glow Plug GN005
OR
Description

Details

Beru Glow Plug GN005

Beru Glow Plug Part Number GN005 Beru Stock Code 0100226336

Genuine Beru Components: Beru manufacture aftermarket replacements for Original Equipment parts at a fraction of the OE price, this applies especially to German manufacturers such as VW/Audi Group, BMW and Mercedes. Please visit the Federal Mogul part finder to find suitable Beru ignition, sensors, switches and cooling system components for your vehicle. Please contact us if you need a Beru part which we do not currently list or if you need help in identifying the correct part for your vehicle.

Please also check our 'CROSS REFERENCE' and 'ADDITIONAL INFORMATION' details for further supporting information, where available.

**Please note that it can sometimes take a little longer for us to supply Beru products as stock is often only held in mainland Europe.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Beru
Cone Pitch 120
Failure Moment [Nm] 35
Fitting Depth [mm] 22
Overall Length [mm] 87,5
Rated Current [A] 13
Tightening Torque [Nm] 15
Voltage [V] 11
Glow Plug Design after-glow capable, Pencil-type Glow Plug
Connector type M4 / 2 Nm
Thread Size M10x1,25
Spanner Size [mm] 12 mm
ArtNr GN005
Part Type Glow Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
BOSCH250202089
FORD4025139
FORDXM3412A342BA
KIAOK05418140
KIAOK71018140
KIAOK71018140A
KIAOK75A18140
MAZDARFG118601
MAZDARFN118601
MAZDARFN118601A
MAZDARFR118601
MAZDAS21018140
MAZDAWL0118601
MAZDAWL0318601
SUZUKI1855078
SUZUKI18550780000000000
SUZUKI185507800000000000