Please click here for information about our services during the Covid-19 Pandemic.

Beru Glow Plug GN061

More Views

Beru Glow Plug GN061
Excl. Tax: £13.26 Incl. Tax: £15.91

Availability: * Backorder required, despatch time may be affected by covid-19 measures, email for current lead time.

Beru Glow Plug GN061
Description

Details

Beru Glow Plug GN061

Beru Glow Plug Part Number GN061 Beru Stock Code 0100226520

Genuine Beru Components: Beru manufacture aftermarket replacements for Original Equipment parts at a fraction of the OE price, this applies especially to German manufacturers such as VW/Audi Group, BMW and Mercedes. Please visit the Federal Mogul part finder to find suitable Beru ignition, sensors, switches and cooling system components for your vehicle. Please contact us if you need a Beru part which we do not currently list or if you need help in identifying the correct part for your vehicle.

Please also check our 'CROSS REFERENCE' and 'ADDITIONAL INFORMATION' details for further supporting information, where available.

**Please note that it can sometimes take a little longer for us to supply Beru products as stock is often only held in mainland Europe.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Beru
Cone Pitch 119
Failure Moment [Nm] 35
Fitting Depth [mm] 24
Overall Length [mm] 140
Rated Current [A] 7
Tightening Torque [Nm] 15
Voltage [V] 11
Glow Plug Design after-glow capable, Pencil-type Glow Plug
Connector type M4 / 2 Nm
Thread Size M12x1,25
Spanner Size [mm] 12 mm
ArtNr GN061
Part Type Glow Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
BOSCH250202065
BOSCHF005X04828
CHEVROLET8941751581
GM94133759
GM94140115
GM94175158
ISUZU8941337590
ISUZU8941337591
ISUZU8941337592
ISUZU8941337593
ISUZU8941337594
ISUZU8941337595
ISUZU8941337596
ISUZU8941337597
ISUZU894140153
ISUZU8941751580
ISUZU894751581
OPEL1214321
OPEL1214323
OPEL4300425
OPEL4300615