Beru Glow Plug GN857

More Views

Beru Glow Plug GN857
Excl. Tax: £5.98 Incl. Tax: £7.18

Availability: This item is not kept in stock. Please contact us to confirm availability before ordering.

Beru Glow Plug GN857
OR
Description

Details

Beru Glow Plug GN857

Beru Glow Plug Part Number GN857 Beru Stock Code 0100226173

Genuine Beru Components: Beru manufacture aftermarket replacements for Original Equipment parts at a fraction of the OE price, this applies especially to German manufacturers such as VW/Audi Group, BMW and Mercedes. Please visit the Federal Mogul part finder to find suitable Beru ignition, sensors, switches and cooling system components for your vehicle. Please contact us if you need a Beru part which we do not currently list or if you need help in identifying the correct part for your vehicle.

Please also check our 'CROSS REFERENCE' and 'ADDITIONAL INFORMATION' details for further supporting information, where available.

**Please note that it can sometimes take a little longer for us to supply Beru products as stock is often only held in mainland Europe.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Beru
Cone Pitch 63
Failure Moment [Nm] 45
Fitting Depth [mm] 21
Overall Length [mm] 58
Rated Current [A] 14
Tightening Torque [Nm] 22
Voltage [V] 11
Glow Plug Design after-glow capable, Pencil-type Glow Plug
Connector type M5 / 3 Nm
Thread Size M12x1,25
Spanner Size [mm] 12 mm
ArtNr GN857
Part Type Glow Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
BOSCH250200063
BOSCH250201004
BOSCH250201011
BOSCH250201032
BOSCH250201040
BOSCH250201046
BOSCH250201930
BOSCH (USA)80010
CITROEN59621Z
CITROEN5962J7
CITROENMKP00071
GM88900723
IFA834019
NISSAN11065Y9703
OPEL88900723
PEUGEOT59621Z
PEUGEOT5962J7
PEUGEOTMKP00071
RENAULT7701414077
RENAULT7701414088
RENAULT8671004016
VOLVO1257141
VOLVO1257889
VW AG68905061
VW AGN0190811
VW AGN0190812
VW AGN0190814
VW AGN0190971
VW AGN01910001
VW AGN0191002
VW AGN0191005
VW AGN0191006
VW AGN10213001
VW AGN10213002