Beru Glow Plug GV137

More Views

Beru Glow Plug GV137
Excl. Tax: £13.43 Incl. Tax: £16.12

Availability: This item is not kept in stock. Please contact us to confirm availability before ordering.

Beru Glow Plug GV137
OR
Description

Details

Beru Glow Plug GV137

Beru Glow Plug Part Number GV137

Genuine Beru Components: Beru manufacture aftermarket replacements for Original Equipment parts at a fraction of the OE price, this applies especially to German manufacturers such as VW/Audi Group, BMW and Mercedes. Please visit the Federal Mogul part finder to find suitable Beru ignition, sensors, switches and cooling system components for your vehicle. Please contact us if you need a Beru part which we do not currently list or if you need help in identifying the correct part for your vehicle.

Please also check our 'CROSS REFERENCE' and 'ADDITIONAL INFORMATION' details for further supporting information, where available.

**Please note that it can sometimes take a little longer for us to supply Beru products as stock is often only held in mainland Europe.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Beru
Cone Pitch 63
Fitting Depth [mm] 28
Overall Length [mm] 77
Rated Current [A] 8,5
Tightening Torque [Nm] 25
Voltage [V] 11
Glow Plug Design Pencil-type Glow Plug
Connector type M5 / 3 Nm
Thread Size M14x1,25
Spanner Size [mm] 17 mm
ArtNr GV137
Part Type Glow Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
BOSCH250200032
BOSCH250200051
BOSCH250200451
OPEL1214303
OPEL90019495
OPEL90033357