Beru Glow Plug GV602

More Views

Beru Glow Plug GV602
Excl. Tax: £6.18 Incl. Tax: £7.42

Availability: This item is not kept in stock. Please contact us to confirm availability before ordering.

Beru Glow Plug Part Number GV602 Beru Stock Code 0100221108
OR
Description

Details

Beru Glow Plug GV602. Manufacturer Part Number 0100221108. Beru Glow Plugs offer extremely high quality, probably the best available in our opinion. Fitted as Original Equipment to many diesel engined vehicles, especially German manufacturers.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Beru
Cone Pitch 63
Failure Moment [Nm] 45
Fitting Depth [mm] 25
Overall Length [mm] 71
Rated Current [A] 10
Tightening Torque [Nm] 22
Voltage [V] 11
Glow Plug Design Pencil-type Glow Plug
Connector type M5 / 3 Nm
Thread Size M12x1,25
Spanner Size [mm] 12 mm
ArtNr GV602
Part Type Glow Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
ALFA ROMEO4729595
BOSCH250200054
BOSCH250200056
BOSCH250200059
BOSCH250200060
BOSCH250200065
BOSCH250200068
BOSCH250200454
BOSCH250200456
BOSCH250200465
BOSCH250200468
CITROEN5962X1
CITROEN95493206
CITROEN95534788
FIAT07029585
FIAT4393814
FIAT4714294
FIAT4729585
FIAT4754011
FIAT4774412
FIAT5493206
FIAT5950464
FIAT5951861
FIAT5951879
FIATF2VB
FIATF4VB
FORD1587444
FORD6063505
FORD78GB6M090CA
FORD785F6M090BA
FORD785F6M090CB
FORD786B6M090CA
FORD910X6M090BA
GM88900730
IVECO4729585
KHD4729585
OPEL1214304
OPEL88900730
OPEL90051950
OPEL90093867
OPEL90093897
PEUGEOT596140
PEUGEOT596154
PEUGEOT596158
PEUGEOT7932567718
PEUGEOT95534788
RENAULT5001001587
RENAULT7700662199
RENAULT7700673874
RENAULT7701414076
ROVERERC8450
SEAT0003940685
SEATSE138919000A
VAUXHALL90033357
VAUXHALL90093897
VOLVO840643