Beru Glow Plug GV636

More Views

Beru Glow Plug GV636
Excl. Tax: £5.90 Incl. Tax: £7.08

Availability: This item is not kept in stock. Please contact us to confirm availability before ordering.

Beru Glow Plug Part Number GV636 Beru Stock Code 0100221141
OR
Description

Details

Beru Glow Plug GV636. Manufacturer Part Number 0100221141. Beru Glow Plugs offer extremely high quality, probably the best available in our opinion. Fitted as Original Equipment to many diesel engined vehicles, especially German manufacturers.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Beru
Cone Pitch 63
Failure Moment [Nm] 45
Fitting Depth [mm] 25
Overall Length [mm] 71
Rated Current [A] 13
Tightening Torque [Nm] 22
Voltage [V] 11
Glow Plug Design Pencil-type Glow Plug
Connector type M5 / 3 Nm
Thread Size M12x1,25
Spanner Size [mm] 12 mm
ArtNr GV636
Part Type Glow Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
BMW12121286059
BMW12121288161
BMW12231288245
BMW12232240255
BMW12239061353
BOSCH250200057
BOSCH250200061
BOSCH250201005
BOSCH250201008
BOSCH250201009
BOSCH250201019
BOSCH250201030
BOSCH250201927
BOSCH (USA)80007
CITROEN5962008
CITROEN5962W8
CITROEN91536646
FORD83BB6M090A1A
FORD83BB6M090A2A
FORD84BB6M090AA
MERCEDES - BENZ1597701
NISSAN758000060
OPEL1214306
OPEL1214307
OPEL90166155
OPEL90210824
PERKINSK166AF01
PEUGEOT596139
PEUGEOT596153
PEUGEOT596157
PEUGEOT596274
PEUGEOT5962K5
PEUGEOT9150860280
PEUGEOT9150861080
PEUGEOT9152184980
PEUGEOT9153664680
RENAULT7701414072
RENAULT7701414086
TALBOT9150771580
TALBOT9150771980
VAUXHALL90210824