Beru Glow Plug GV642

More Views

Beru Glow Plug GV642
Excl. Tax: £5.89 Incl. Tax: £7.07

Availability: This item is not kept in stock. Please contact us to confirm availability before ordering.

Beru Glow Plug Part Number GV642 Beru Stock Code 0100221144
OR
Description

Details

Beru Glow Plug GV642. Manufacturer Part Number 0100221144. Beru Glow Plugs offer extremely high quality, probably the best available in our opinion. Fitted as Original Equipment to many diesel engined vehicles, especially German manufacturers.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Beru
Cone Pitch 63
Failure Moment [Nm] 45
Fitting Depth [mm] 25
Overall Length [mm] 71
Rated Current [A] 15,5
Tightening Torque [Nm] 22
Voltage [V] 11
Glow Plug Design Pencil-type Glow Plug
Connector type M5 / 3 Nm
Thread Size M12x1,25
Spanner Size [mm] 12 mm
ArtNr GV642
Part Type Glow Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
BOSCH250200059
BOSCH250200069
BOSCH250200469
BOSCH250201006
BOSCH250201929
CITROEN596154
CITROEN59621T
CITROEN5962J4
CITROEN5962X1
CITROEN95493206
CITROEN95534788
CITROENMKP00065
FIAT4474413
FIAT4774413
FIAT4781356
FIAT5951882
FIATFU4A
GM88900734
IVECO4841294
KHD4781356
LANCIA4781356
LANCIA4849406
OPEL88900734
PEUGEOT596154
PEUGEOT5962J4
PEUGEOT5962X1
PEUGEOT95943206
PEUGEOTMKP000065
RENAULT7700673874
RENAULT7700701130
RENAULT7700715768
RENAULT7700733076
RENAULT7700741144
RENAULT7701029762
RENAULT7701349475