Beru Glow Plug GV749

More Views

Beru Glow Plug GV749
Excl. Tax: £9.03 Incl. Tax: £10.84

Availability: This item is not kept in stock. Please contact us to confirm availability before ordering.

Beru Glow Plug GV749
OR
Description

Details

Beru Glow Plug GV749

Beru Glow Plug Part Number GV749

Genuine Beru Components: Beru manufacture aftermarket replacements for Original Equipment parts at a fraction of the OE price, this applies especially to German manufacturers such as VW/Audi Group, BMW and Mercedes. Please visit the Federal Mogul part finder to find suitable Beru ignition, sensors, switches and cooling system components for your vehicle. Please contact us if you need a Beru part which we do not currently list or if you need help in identifying the correct part for your vehicle.

Please also check our 'CROSS REFERENCE' and 'ADDITIONAL INFORMATION' details for further supporting information, where available.

**Please note that it can sometimes take a little longer for us to supply Beru products as stock is often only held in mainland Europe.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Beru
Cone Pitch 119
Failure Moment [Nm] 35
Fitting Depth [mm] 24
Overall Length [mm] 90
Rated Current [A] 14
Tightening Torque [Nm] 15
Voltage [V] 5
Glow Plug Design Pencil-type Glow Plug
Connector type M4 / 2 Nm
Thread Size M10x1,25
Spanner Size [mm] 12 mm
ArtNr GV749
Part Type Glow Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
BMW12121288245
BOSCH250202008
BOSCH (USA)80016
CITROEN5962T3
GM88900739
ISUZU894241490
ISUZU8942496921
OPEL1214308
OPEL5614221
OPEL88900739
OPEL944221719
OPEL94439218
PEUGEOT5962T3