Denso Universal Oxygen Sensor DOX-0114

More Views

Denso Universal Oxygen Sensor DOX-0114
Excl. Tax: £30.83 Incl. Tax: £37.00

Availability: Despatches in 1 - 2 business days, subject to availability

Denso Oxygen Sensor DOX-0114 Denso Universal Fit Oxygen Sensor (Lambda Sensor) part number DOX-0114

Description

Details

Denso Universal fit Oxygen Sensor DOX-0114

Primarily used in AUDI cars and typically replaces original equipment sensors including part number 030906265BH.

A common application for this sensor would be FORD KA (RB_) 1.3 i (199609 - 200811).

Note that the figures in brackets denote the year and month of manufacture. Also fits other models, please use the 'lookup' on our homepage or on Denso's website. We strongly recommend cross referencing the original equipment (OE) sensor to the Denso aftermarket part in order to confirm suitability. See the CROSS REFERENCE tab for details. Contact us if you need help with this.

Please also refer to the ADDITIONAL INFORMATION tab for details of cable length and number of wires. Please visit the Denso Aftermarket website if you wish to identify suitable parts by vehicle registration (VRM) lookup.

Denso Universal Fit Lambda Sensors, sometimes referred to as universal Oxygen or O2 sensors or probes, require utilising your original sensor electrical connector. Universal sensors are supplied with an excess of cable which needs to be cut to a suitable size for your vehicle and the connector for your original sensor can then be carefully spliced to the new sensor's cables using the insulated crimp connectors supplied or by soldering if preferred.

Flange fitting type sensors are supplied with a gasket if required and sensors with a threaded fitting are either pre greased at the factory or are supplied with a sachet of suitable grease.

Simply disconnect your existing sensor from the vehicle's wiring loom, this is usually located in the engine bay and, using a suitable tool such as a Laser Lambda sensor socket for M18 threaded sensors and the correct sized socket for sensors with flange fitting, carefully remove the existing sensor. Using the same tool, install the new sensor core, taking care not to damage the cables or the sensor body, connect back into the wiring loom and you're good to go.

Note that some vehicles may require an ECU reset in order to recalibrate engine management systems for the new sensor, this usually entails disconnecting the battery for a number of hours, overnight is usually sufficient.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Denso
Cable Length [mm] 750
Number of Poles 4
Quality OE
Thread Size M18x1.5
ArtNr DOX-0114
Number Of Wires 4
Seat Type Threaded With Gasket
Part Type Universal Lambda Sensor
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
AUDI030906265BH
AUDI030906265CB
BOSCH0258986507
DENSODOX-0301
DENSODOX-1093
DENSODOX-1314
DENSODOX-1353
DENSODOX-1359
DENSODOX-1546
DENSODOX-1572
DENSODOX-1573
DENSODOX-1574
DENSODOX-1575
DENSODOX-1576
DENSODOX-1598
FIAT46426389
FORD93GB9F472DA
FORD95FB9F472CB
FORD96FB9F472CA
FORD1013764
FORD6847908
FORD7011190
FORD7126155
HYUNDAI3921023215
HYUNDAI3921023216
MERCEDES-BENZ0005406117
MERCEDES-BENZ0005406217
MERCEDES-BENZ0005409217
MERCEDES-BENZ0015400417
MERCEDES-BENZ0015402117
MITSUBISHIMD197852
MITSUBISHIMD339900
MITSUBISHIMD351752
MITSUBISHIMD362314
NISSAN226A01F701
NISSAN226A01F725
NISSAN226901F700
NISSAN226901F701
OPEL855345
OPEL855353
OPEL855360
OPEL855366
OPEL855375
OPEL855390
OPEL855523
OPEL855524
OPEL9118698
OPEL12597989
RENAULT7700107434
RENAULT7700107438
RENAULT7700871544
SEAT030906265BH
SEAT030906265CB
SKODA030906265BH
SKODA030906265CB
TOYOTA8946502040
TOYOTA8946502050
TOYOTA8946505020
VOLKSWAGEN030906265BH
VOLKSWAGEN030906265CB
VOLVO3531075
VOLVO36022250
Related Products