Denso Universal Oxygen Sensor DOX-0117

More Views

Denso Universal Oxygen Sensor DOX-0117
Excl. Tax: £32.58 Incl. Tax: £39.10

Availability: In stock

Denso Oxygen Sensor DOX-0117 Denso Universal Fit Oxygen Sensor (Lambda Sensor) part number DOX-0117

Description

Details

Denso Universal fit Oxygen Sensor DOX-0117

Primarily used in MERCEDES-BENZ cars and typically replaces original equipment sensors including part number 5407517.

A common application for this sensor would be VW POLO (6N1) 60 1.4 (199507 - 199910).

Note that the figures in brackets denote the year and month of manufacture. Also fits other models, please use the 'lookup' on our homepage or on Denso's website. We strongly recommend cross referencing the original equipment (OE) sensor to the Denso aftermarket part in order to confirm suitability. See the CROSS REFERENCE tab for details. Contact us if you need help with this.

Please also refer to the ADDITIONAL INFORMATION tab for details of cable length and number of wires. Please visit the Denso Aftermarket website if you wish to identify suitable parts by vehicle registration (VRM) lookup.

Denso Universal Fit Lambda Sensors, sometimes referred to as universal Oxygen or O2 sensors or probes, require utilising your original sensor electrical connector. Universal sensors are supplied with an excess of cable which needs to be cut to a suitable size for your vehicle and the connector for your original sensor can then be carefully spliced to the new sensor's cables using the insulated crimp connectors supplied or by soldering if preferred.

Flange fitting type sensors are supplied with a gasket if required and sensors with a threaded fitting are either pre greased at the factory or are supplied with a sachet of suitable grease.

Simply disconnect your existing sensor from the vehicle's wiring loom, this is usually located in the engine bay and, using a suitable tool such as a Laser Lambda sensor socket for M18 threaded sensors and the correct sized socket for sensors with flange fitting, carefully remove the existing sensor. Using the same tool, install the new sensor core, taking care not to damage the cables or the sensor body, connect back into the wiring loom and you're good to go.

Note that some vehicles may require an ECU reset in order to recalibrate engine management systems for the new sensor, this usually entails disconnecting the battery for a number of hours, overnight is usually sufficient.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Denso
Cable Length [mm] 750
Number of Poles 4
Quality OE
Thread Size M18x1.5
ArtNr DOX-0117
Number Of Wires 4
Seat Type Threaded With Gasket
Part Type Universal Lambda Sensor
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
AUDI06A906265AM
AUDI06A906265AP
AUDI06A906265E
AUDI06A906265F
AUDI06A906265H
AUDI06A906265P
AUDI6U0906265C
AUDI6U0906265D
AUDI021906265AC
AUDI021906265AE
AUDI021906265AG
AUDI021906265AK
AUDI021906265AQ
AUDI030906265AD
AUDI032906265
AUDI032906265C
AUDI032906265F
BMW11781247406
BMW11781433940
BMW11781437586
BMW11781739845
BMW11781742050
BMW11781742051
BMW11787503441
BMW11787506531
BMW11787506539
BMW11787513962
BMW11787513963
BMW11787518495
BOSCH0258986505
CITROEN/PEUGEOT1628YK
DENSODOX-1097
DENSODOX-1098
DENSODOX-1099
DENSODOX-1100
DENSODOX-1103
DENSODOX-1104
DENSODOX-1105
DENSODOX-1171
DENSODOX-1173
DENSODOX-1174
DENSODOX-1175
DENSODOX-1176
DENSODOX-1177
DENSODOX-1360
DENSODOX-1362
DENSODOX-1363
DENSODOX-1365
DENSODOX-1551
DENSODOX-1552
DENSODOX-1553
DENSODOX-1561
DENSODOX-1612
DENSODOX-1613
DENSODOX-1615
DENSODOX-1616
HYUNDAI3921023060
HYUNDAI3921023065
KIA0K08A18861B
KIA0K08B18861B
KIA0K2AA18861
KIA0K2AB18861
LAND ROVERMHK000210
LAND ROVERMHK000220
MERCEDES-BENZ0005407417
MERCEDES-BENZ0005407517
MERCEDES-BENZ0005407617
MERCEDES-BENZ0005408117
MERCEDES-BENZ0005408517
MERCEDES-BENZ0005409017
MERCEDES-BENZ0005409117
MERCEDES-BENZ0005409717
MERCEDES-BENZ0015400817
MERCEDES-BENZ0015401017
MERCEDES-BENZ0015401117
MERCEDES-BENZ0015401217
MERCEDES-BENZ0015402817
OPEL855341
OPEL90543281
SAAB4660445
SAAB4662359
SEAT06A906265AM
SEAT06A906265AP
SEAT06A906265E
SEAT06A906265F
SEAT06A906265H
SEAT06A906265P
SEAT6U0906265C
SEAT6U0906265D
SEAT021906265AC
SEAT021906265AE
SEAT021906265AG
SEAT021906265AK
SEAT021906265AQ
SEAT030906265AD
SEAT032906265
SEAT032906265C
SEAT032906265F
SKODA06A906265AM
SKODA06A906265AP
SKODA06A906265E
SKODA06A906265F
SKODA06A906265H
SKODA06A906265P
SKODA6U0906265C
SKODA6U0906265D
SKODA021906265AC
SKODA021906265AE
SKODA021906265AG
SKODA021906265AK
SKODA021906265AQ
SKODA030906265AD
SKODA032906265
SKODA032906265C
SKODA032906265F
VOLKSWAGEN06A906265AM
VOLKSWAGEN06A906265AP
VOLKSWAGEN06A906265E
VOLKSWAGEN06A906265F
VOLKSWAGEN06A906265H
VOLKSWAGEN06A906265P
VOLKSWAGEN6U0906265C
VOLKSWAGEN6U0906265D
VOLKSWAGEN021906265AC
VOLKSWAGEN021906265AE
VOLKSWAGEN021906265AG
VOLKSWAGEN021906265AK
VOLKSWAGEN021906265AQ
VOLKSWAGEN030906265AD
VOLKSWAGEN032906265
VOLKSWAGEN032906265C
VOLKSWAGEN032906265F
VOLVO9202719
VOLVO9202720
VOLVO9202721
Related Products