Denso Universal Oxygen Sensor DOX-0119

More Views

Denso Universal Oxygen Sensor DOX-0119
Excl. Tax: £32.58 Incl. Tax: £39.10

Availability: In stock

Denso Oxygen Sensor DOX-0119 Denso Universal Fit Oxygen Sensor (Lambda Sensor) part number DOX-0119

Description

Details

Denso Universal fit Oxygen Sensor DOX-0119

Primarily used in CHRYSLER cars and typically replaces original equipment sensors including part number 4606133AE.

A common application for this sensor would be FORD FOCUS (DAW, DBW) 1.6 16V (199810 - 200411).

Note that the figures in brackets denote the year and month of manufacture. Also fits other models, please use the 'lookup' on our homepage or on Denso's website. We strongly recommend cross referencing the original equipment (OE) sensor to the Denso aftermarket part in order to confirm suitability. See the CROSS REFERENCE tab for details. Contact us if you need help with this.

Please also refer to the ADDITIONAL INFORMATION tab for details of cable length and number of wires. Please visit the Denso Aftermarket website if you wish to identify suitable parts by vehicle registration (VRM) lookup.

Denso Universal Fit Lambda Sensors, sometimes referred to as universal Oxygen or O2 sensors or probes, require utilising your original sensor electrical connector. Universal sensors are supplied with an excess of cable which needs to be cut to a suitable size for your vehicle and the connector for your original sensor can then be carefully spliced to the new sensor's cables using the insulated crimp connectors supplied or by soldering if preferred.

Flange fitting type sensors are supplied with a gasket if required and sensors with a threaded fitting are either pre greased at the factory or are supplied with a sachet of suitable grease.

Simply disconnect your existing sensor from the vehicle's wiring loom, this is usually located in the engine bay and, using a suitable tool such as a Laser Lambda sensor socket for M18 threaded sensors and the correct sized socket for sensors with flange fitting, carefully remove the existing sensor. Using the same tool, install the new sensor core, taking care not to damage the cables or the sensor body, connect back into the wiring loom and you're good to go.

Note that some vehicles may require an ECU reset in order to recalibrate engine management systems for the new sensor, this usually entails disconnecting the battery for a number of hours, overnight is usually sufficient.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Denso
Cable Length [mm] 750
Number of Poles 4
Quality OE
Thread Size M18x1.5
ArtNr DOX-0119
Number Of Wires 4
Seat Type Threaded With Gasket
Part Type Universal Lambda Sensor
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
AUDI03C906262
AUDI03D906265A
AUDI06A906262BS
AUDI06B906265A
AUDI06B906265E
AUDI06E906265D
AUDI06E906265E
AUDI6K0906262A
AUDI030906262C
AUDI030906262F
AUDI036906262AA
AUDI036906262D
AUDI036906262F
AUDI036906262M
AUDI036906262Q
AUDI036906265H
CHRYSLER04606133AC
CHRYSLER4606133AD
CHRYSLER4606133AE
CHRYSLER4686933AB
CHRYSLER4686935AB
CHRYSLER4727436AA
CHRYSLER5033039AA
CHRYSLER5033081AA
CHRYSLER5293036AB
CHRYSLER5293037AD
CHRYSLER5293038AB
CHRYSLER21062455
CHRYSLER30042191
CHRYSLERMD182691
CITROEN/PEUGEOT1628KP
CITROEN/PEUGEOT1628NY
CITROEN/PEUGEOT1628QY
CITROEN/PEUGEOT1628TH
DENSODOX-1053
DENSODOX-1055
DENSODOX-1056
DENSODOX-1060
DENSODOX-1061
DENSODOX-1063
DENSODOX-1064
DENSODOX-1076
DENSODOX-1077
DENSODOX-1157
DENSODOX-1354
DENSODOX-1355
DENSODOX-1356
DENSODOX-1357
DENSODOX-1361
DENSODOX-1370
DENSODOX-1371
DENSODOX-1375
DENSODOX-1380
DENSODOX-1538
DENSODOX-1539
DENSODOX-1547
DENSODOX-1548
DENSODOX-1549
DENSODOX-1559
DENSODOX-1560
DENSODOX-1562
DENSODOX-1564
DENSODOX-1565
DENSODOX-1566
DENSODOX-1567
DENSODOX-1568
DENSODOX-1569
DENSODOX-1599
FIAT7751308
FIAT46407316
FIAT46418813
FIAT46481457
FIAT46521170
FIAT46523129
FIAT46529385
FIAT46545432
FORD1S6A9G444BA
FORD1S7F9G444BB
FORD2S6A9F472BB
FORD2S6A9G444BA
FORD92AB9F472AA
FORD93AB9F472AA
FORD93BB9F472AA
FORD96BB9F472BA
FORD97BB9F472AA
FORD98AB9F472BB
FORD98AB9G444BB
FORD1001702
FORD1035595
FORD1053108
FORD1143514
FORD1147420
FORD1148070
FORD3721930
FORD6628848
FORD6847908
FORD6847911
FORDXR3F9G444BA
HONDA36532PNBG01
HONDA36532PNBG02
HONDA36532PPA004
HONDA36533PNBG00
HYUNDAI3921002600
LANCIA46521170
LANCIA46523129
MAZDAB5F318861A
MAZDAC20118861
MAZDAC60118861
MAZDAFP3318861A
MAZDAFP3318861B
MAZDAFP3518861A
MAZDAFP4718861B
MAZDAFS5R18861B
MAZDAFS8B18861A
MAZDAJE5018861A
MAZDAJE5018861B
MAZDAL3E218861
MAZDALF1718861C
MAZDAZ53618861A
MAZDAZ53618861C
MAZDAZL0218861C
MAZDAZM4018861B
MGMHK100728
MITSUBISHIMD177969
MITSUBISHIMD182691
NGK1952
NGKOZA624-E4
NISSAN226A08J001
NISSAN226A0AU011
OPEL855356
OPEL855361
OPEL855389
OPEL855426
OPEL9158718
OPEL9202575
OPEL25165313
OPEL93185493
OPEL96507986
SEAT03C906262
SEAT03D906265A
SEAT06A906262BS
SEAT06B906265A
SEAT06B906265E
SEAT06E906265D
SEAT06E906265E
SEAT6K0906262A
SEAT030906262C
SEAT030906262F
SEAT036906262AA
SEAT036906262D
SEAT036906262F
SEAT036906262M
SEAT036906262Q
SEAT036906265H
SKODA03C906262
SKODA03D906265A
SKODA06A906262BS
SKODA06B906265A
SKODA06B906265E
SKODA06E906265D
SKODA06E906265E
SKODA6K0906262A
SKODA030906262C
SKODA030906262F
SKODA036906262AA
SKODA036906262D
SKODA036906262F
SKODA036906262M
SKODA036906262Q
SKODA036906265H
SUZUKI1821364F00
SUZUKI1821365D30
SUZUKI1821365D31
SUZUKI1821367D10
SUZUKI1821367D50
SUZUKI1821377E00
TOYOTA8946520810
VOLKSWAGEN03C906262
VOLKSWAGEN03D906265A
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262BS
VOLKSWAGEN06B906265A
VOLKSWAGEN06B906265E
VOLKSWAGEN06E906265D
VOLKSWAGEN06E906265E
VOLKSWAGEN6K0906262A
VOLKSWAGEN030906262C
VOLKSWAGEN030906262F
VOLKSWAGEN036906262AA
VOLKSWAGEN036906262D
VOLKSWAGEN036906262F
VOLKSWAGEN036906262M
VOLKSWAGEN036906262Q
VOLKSWAGEN036906265H
VOLVO30814907
Related Products