Denso Universal Oxygen Sensor DOX-0121

More Views

Denso Universal Oxygen Sensor DOX-0121
Excl. Tax: £27.98 Incl. Tax: £33.58

Availability: In stock

Denso Oxygen Sensor DOX-0121 Denso Universal Fit Oxygen Sensor (Lambda Sensor) part number DOX-0121

Description

Details

Denso Universal fit Oxygen Sensor DOX-0121

Primarily used in SUZUKI cars and typically replaces original equipment sensors including part number 1821365G00.

A common application for this sensor would be FORD FIESTA IV (JA_, JB_) 1.25 i 16V (199508 - 200201).

Note that the figures in brackets denote the year and month of manufacture. Also fits other models, please use the 'lookup' on our homepage or on Denso's website. We strongly recommend cross referencing the original equipment (OE) sensor to the Denso aftermarket part in order to confirm suitability. See the CROSS REFERENCE tab for details. Contact us if you need help with this.

Please also refer to the ADDITIONAL INFORMATION tab for details of cable length and number of wires. Please visit the Denso Aftermarket website if you wish to identify suitable parts by vehicle registration (VRM) lookup.

Denso Universal Fit Lambda Sensors, sometimes referred to as universal Oxygen or O2 sensors or probes, require utilising your original sensor electrical connector. Universal sensors are supplied with an excess of cable which needs to be cut to a suitable size for your vehicle and the connector for your original sensor can then be carefully spliced to the new sensor's cables using the insulated crimp connectors supplied or by soldering if preferred.

Flange fitting type sensors are supplied with a gasket if required and sensors with a threaded fitting are either pre greased at the factory or are supplied with a sachet of suitable grease.

Simply disconnect your existing sensor from the vehicle's wiring loom, this is usually located in the engine bay and, using a suitable tool such as a Laser Lambda sensor socket for M18 threaded sensors and the correct sized socket for sensors with flange fitting, carefully remove the existing sensor. Using the same tool, install the new sensor core, taking care not to damage the cables or the sensor body, connect back into the wiring loom and you're good to go.

Note that some vehicles may require an ECU reset in order to recalibrate engine management systems for the new sensor, this usually entails disconnecting the battery for a number of hours, overnight is usually sufficient.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Denso
Cable Length [mm] 750
Number of Poles 4
Quality OE
Thread Size M18x1.5
ArtNr DOX-0121
Number Of Wires 4
Seat Type Threaded With Gasket
Part Type Universal Lambda Sensor
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
AUDI03D906265
AUDI03D906265C
AUDI03E906262B
AUDI06B906265B
BMW11780872674
CITROEN/PEUGEOT1628KN
DENSODOX-1087
DENSODOX-1358
DENSODOX-1372
DENSODOX-1374
DENSODOX-1534
DENSODOX-1541
DENSODOX-1542
DENSODOX-1543
DENSODOX-1586
DENSODOX-1588
DENSODOX-1589
FIAT46552313
FIAT46760867
FIAT46774531
FIAT55184545
FIAT55201610
FORD1113382
FORD1471423
FORD3559458
FORDXC2F9F472BA
FORDYS6A9F472AC
HONDA36531PLRA01
HONDA36531PNBG01
HONDA36531PNBG02
KIA0K32A18861
KIA0K32B18861
KIA392102X010
KIA392102X020
LANCIA46760867
MAZDAB5E118861B
MAZDAFS8A18861
MAZDAL3E118861
MAZDALF6618861C
MAZDALFH218861B
MAZDAZL2718861A
NISSAN22690AX000
NISSAN226908J001
NISSANB26908J001
RENAULT6001549007
RENAULT7700274190
RENAULT8200052063
SEAT03D906265
SEAT03D906265C
SEAT03E906262B
SEAT06B906265B
SKODA03D906265
SKODA03D906265C
SKODA03E906262B
SKODA06B906265B
SUZUKI1821365G00
SUZUKI1821367D00
SUZUKI1821367D30
VOLKSWAGEN03D906265
VOLKSWAGEN03D906265C
VOLKSWAGEN03E906262B
VOLKSWAGEN06B906265B
Related Products