Denso Universal Oxygen Sensor DOX-0123

More Views

Denso Universal Oxygen Sensor DOX-0123
Excl. Tax: £24.14 Incl. Tax: £28.97

Availability: Despatches in 1 - 2 business days, subject to availability

Denso Oxygen Sensor DOX-0123 Denso Universal Fit Oxygen Sensor (Lambda Sensor) part number DOX-0123

Description

Details

Denso Universal fit Oxygen Sensor DOX-0123

Primarily used in MITSUBISHI cars and typically replaces original equipment sensors including part number MD174677.

A common application for this sensor would be MITSUBISHI SPACE WAGON (N3_W, N4_W) 1.8 (N31W) (199110 - 199810).

Note that the figures in brackets denote the year and month of manufacture. Also fits other models, please use the 'lookup' on our homepage or on Denso's website. We strongly recommend cross referencing the original equipment (OE) sensor to the Denso aftermarket part in order to confirm suitability. See the CROSS REFERENCE tab for details. Contact us if you need help with this.

Please also refer to the ADDITIONAL INFORMATION tab for details of cable length and number of wires. Please visit the Denso Aftermarket website if you wish to identify suitable parts by vehicle registration (VRM) lookup.

Denso Universal Fit Lambda Sensors, sometimes referred to as universal Oxygen or O2 sensors or probes, require utilising your original sensor electrical connector. Universal sensors are supplied with an excess of cable which needs to be cut to a suitable size for your vehicle and the connector for your original sensor can then be carefully spliced to the new sensor's cables using the insulated crimp connectors supplied or by soldering if preferred.

Flange fitting type sensors are supplied with a gasket if required and sensors with a threaded fitting are either pre greased at the factory or are supplied with a sachet of suitable grease.

Simply disconnect your existing sensor from the vehicle's wiring loom, this is usually located in the engine bay and, using a suitable tool such as a Laser Lambda sensor socket for M18 threaded sensors and the correct sized socket for sensors with flange fitting, carefully remove the existing sensor. Using the same tool, install the new sensor core, taking care not to damage the cables or the sensor body, connect back into the wiring loom and you're good to go.

Note that some vehicles may require an ECU reset in order to recalibrate engine management systems for the new sensor, this usually entails disconnecting the battery for a number of hours, overnight is usually sufficient.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Denso
Cable Length [mm] 750
Number of Poles 2
Quality OE
Thread Size M18x1.5
ArtNr DOX-0123
Number Of Wires 2
Seat Type Threaded With Gasket
Part Type Universal Lambda Sensor
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
DENSODOX-0202
DENSODOX-0203
DENSODOX-1016
DENSODOX-1432
DENSODOX-1433
DENSODOX-1434
DENSODOX-1556
MITSUBISHIMD129183
MITSUBISHIMD131229
MITSUBISHIMD147878
MITSUBISHIMD148687
MITSUBISHIMD148738
MITSUBISHIMD149888
MITSUBISHIMD150608
MITSUBISHIMD150609
MITSUBISHIMD154365
MITSUBISHIMD160578
MITSUBISHIMD163530
MITSUBISHIMD166841
MITSUBISHIMD171047
MITSUBISHIMD173005
MITSUBISHIMD174677
MITSUBISHIMD176183
MITSUBISHIMD176245
MITSUBISHIMD176884
MITSUBISHIMD178294
MITSUBISHIMD191064
MITSUBISHIMD194702
MITSUBISHIMD194704
MITSUBISHIMD198841
MITSUBISHIMD302761
MITSUBISHIMD312465
MITSUBISHIMD313045
MITSUBISHIMD319021
MITSUBISHIMD326168
OPEL96253546
OPEL96335926
OPEL96377500
OPELD96253546
OPELD96335926
RENAULT7700860246
TOYOTA8946512410
TOYOTA8946512520
TOYOTA8946516110
TOYOTA8946520420
TOYOTA8946533090
Related Products