Denso Universal Oxygen Sensor DOX-0125

More Views

Denso Universal Oxygen Sensor DOX-0125
Excl. Tax: £19.17 Incl. Tax: £23.00

Availability: Despatches in 1 - 2 business days, subject to availability

Denso Oxygen Sensor DOX-0125 Denso Universal Fit Oxygen Sensor (Lambda Sensor) part number DOX-0125

Description

Details

Denso Universal fit Oxygen Sensor DOX-0125

Primarily used in MAZDA cars and typically replaces original equipment sensors including part number FEH118861.

A common application for this sensor would be VAUXHALL ASTRA Mk IV (G) Hatchback 1.6 (199802 - 200009).

Note that the figures in brackets denote the year and month of manufacture. Also fits other models, please use the 'lookup' on our homepage or on Denso's website. We strongly recommend cross referencing the original equipment (OE) sensor to the Denso aftermarket part in order to confirm suitability. See the CROSS REFERENCE tab for details. Contact us if you need help with this.

Please also refer to the ADDITIONAL INFORMATION tab for details of cable length and number of wires. Please visit the Denso Aftermarket website if you wish to identify suitable parts by vehicle registration (VRM) lookup.

Denso Universal Fit Lambda Sensors, sometimes referred to as universal Oxygen or O2 sensors or probes, require utilising your original sensor electrical connector. Universal sensors are supplied with an excess of cable which needs to be cut to a suitable size for your vehicle and the connector for your original sensor can then be carefully spliced to the new sensor's cables using the insulated crimp connectors supplied or by soldering if preferred.

Flange fitting type sensors are supplied with a gasket if required and sensors with a threaded fitting are either pre greased at the factory or are supplied with a sachet of suitable grease.

Simply disconnect your existing sensor from the vehicle's wiring loom, this is usually located in the engine bay and, using a suitable tool such as a Laser Lambda sensor socket for M18 threaded sensors and the correct sized socket for sensors with flange fitting, carefully remove the existing sensor. Using the same tool, install the new sensor core, taking care not to damage the cables or the sensor body, connect back into the wiring loom and you're good to go.

Note that some vehicles may require an ECU reset in order to recalibrate engine management systems for the new sensor, this usually entails disconnecting the battery for a number of hours, overnight is usually sufficient.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Denso
Cable Length [mm] 300
Number of Poles 1
Quality OE
Thread Size M18x1.5
ArtNr DOX-0125
Number Of Wires 1
Seat Type Threaded With Gasket
Part Type Universal Lambda Sensor
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
AUDI035906265B
AUDI051906265E
BMW11761277565
BOSCH0258001025
BOSCH0258001960
BOSCH0258001961
BOSCH0258001962
BOSCH0258001963
BOSCH0258986501
CHRYSLERMD073175
CHRYSLERMD089922
DAIHATSU8946587101
DAIHATSU8946587102
DAIHATSU8946587106
DAIHATSU8946587107
DAIHATSU8946587211
DAIHATSU8946587601
DAIHATSU8946587702
DAIHATSU8946587706
DAIHATSU8946597220
DENSO2341000
DENSODOX-0300
DENSODOX-1000
DENSODOX-1003
DENSODOX-1004
DENSODOX-1005
DENSODOX-1006
DENSODOX-1008
DENSODOX-1310
DENSODOX-1404
DENSODOX-1405
DENSODOX-1407
DENSODOX-1411
DENSODOX-1430
DENSODOX-1431
DENSODOX-1504
HONDA36531P3YG01
HONDA36531P3YG02
HONDA36531PK1014
HONDA36531PK2003
HONDA36531PL2013
HONDA36531PM5A01
HONDA36531PWOG02
HYUNDAI3921002500
KIAKK34818861
KIAMBP0318861B
MAZDAB6B118861
MAZDAB6KP18861A
MAZDAB61R18861A
MAZDABP0318861B
MAZDAFEH118861
MITSUBISHIMD073036
MITSUBISHIMD073175
MITSUBISHIMD089922
MITSUBISHIMD108934
MITSUBISHIMD109613
MITSUBISHIMD110487
MITSUBISHIMD110492
MITSUBISHIMD117240
MITSUBISHIMD119210
MITSUBISHIMD119609
MITSUBISHIMD126177
MITSUBISHIMD126181
MITSUBISHIMD127062
MITSUBISHIMD127426
MITSUBISHIMD128262
MITSUBISHIMD140388
MITSUBISHIMD148329
MITSUBISHIMD149813
MITSUBISHIMD191862
NGK1951
NGKOZA624-E1
NISSAN22690F5300
NISSAN226904E811
NISSAN2269006F00
NISSAN2269007G00
NISSAN2269017B00
NISSAN2269019B10
NISSAN2269040F00
NISSAN2269081N00
OPEL855305
OPEL855314
OPEL855315
OPEL855321
OPEL855329
OPEL855332
OPEL855333
OPEL4300009
OPEL25105107
OPEL25106073
OPEL25133391
OPEL25162753
OPEL25163613
OPEL25164596
OPEL96335925
OPEL97018586
OPELD96335925
RENAULT7700854136
RENAULT7700861016
RENAULT8933002455
ROVERMHK10023
ROVERMHK100960
SEAT035906265B
SEAT051906265E
SKODA035906265B
SKODA051906265E
SUBARU22690KA000
SUBARU22690KA100
SUBARU22690KA110
SUBARU22690KA120
SUBARU22690KA140
SUZUKI1821360B00
SUZUKI1821364B00
SUZUKI1821383000
VOLKSWAGEN035906265B
VOLKSWAGEN051906265E
Related Products