Denso Universal Oxygen Sensor DOX-0150

More Views

Denso Universal Oxygen Sensor DOX-0150
Excl. Tax: £39.02 Incl. Tax: £46.82

Availability: Despatches in 1 - 2 business days, subject to availability

Denso Oxygen Sensor DOX-0150 Denso Universal Fit Oxygen Sensor (Lambda Sensor) part number DOX-0150

Description

Details

Denso Universal fit Oxygen Sensor DOX-0150

Primarily used in FORD cars and typically replaces original equipment sensors including part number 1000169.

A common application for this sensor would be FIAT PUNTO (188) 1.2 60 (188.030, .050, .130, .150, .230, .250) (199909 - ).

Note that the figures in brackets denote the year and month of manufacture. Also fits other models, please use the 'lookup' on our homepage or on Denso's website. We strongly recommend cross referencing the original equipment (OE) sensor to the Denso aftermarket part in order to confirm suitability. See the CROSS REFERENCE tab for details. Contact us if you need help with this.

Please also refer to the ADDITIONAL INFORMATION tab for details of cable length and number of wires. Please visit the Denso Aftermarket website if you wish to identify suitable parts by vehicle registration (VRM) lookup.

Denso Universal Fit Lambda Sensors, sometimes referred to as universal Oxygen or O2 sensors or probes, require utilising your original sensor electrical connector. Universal sensors are supplied with an excess of cable which needs to be cut to a suitable size for your vehicle and the connector for your original sensor can then be carefully spliced to the new sensor's cables using the insulated crimp connectors supplied or by soldering if preferred.

Flange fitting type sensors are supplied with a gasket if required and sensors with a threaded fitting are either pre greased at the factory or are supplied with a sachet of suitable grease.

Simply disconnect your existing sensor from the vehicle's wiring loom, this is usually located in the engine bay and, using a suitable tool such as a Laser Lambda sensor socket for M18 threaded sensors and the correct sized socket for sensors with flange fitting, carefully remove the existing sensor. Using the same tool, install the new sensor core, taking care not to damage the cables or the sensor body, connect back into the wiring loom and you're good to go.

Note that some vehicles may require an ECU reset in order to recalibrate engine management systems for the new sensor, this usually entails disconnecting the battery for a number of hours, overnight is usually sufficient.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Denso
Cable Length [mm] 750
Number of Poles 4
Quality OE
Thread Size M18x1.5
ArtNr DOX-0150
Number Of Wires 4
Resistor No
Seat Type Threaded With Gasket
Part Type Universal Lambda Sensor
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
ALFA ROMEO46760863
ALFA ROMEO46786048
ALFA ROMEO46805749
AUDI1K0998262
AUDI1K0998262A
AUDI1k0998262AB
AUDI1K0998262AC
AUDI1K0998262B
AUDI1K0998262C
AUDI1K0998262E
AUDI1K0998262Q
AUDI1K0998262R
AUDI1K0998262S
AUDI1K0998262T
AUDI06A906262AC
AUDI06A906262AG
AUDI06A906262AH
AUDI06A906262AJ
AUDI06A906262AK
AUDI06A906262AL
AUDI06A906262AM
AUDI06A906262AQ
AUDI06A906262AR
AUDI06A906262BA
AUDI06A906262BB
AUDI06A906262BG
AUDI06A906262BL
AUDI06A906262C
AUDI6A906262CM
AUDI06A906262CN
AUDI06A906262DQ
AUDI06A906262EA
AUDI06A906262ED
AUDI06A906262F
AUDI06A906262P
AUDI06A906262Q
AUDI06A906265M
AUDI06A906265N
AUDI06C906265
AUDI06C906265A
AUDI06C906265C
AUDI06C906265L
AUDI06C906265M
AUDI06D906265
AUDI06F906262AE
AUDI06F906262D
AUDI06F906262E
AUDI06F906262P
AUDI06F906262S
AUDI06F906265
AUDI06H906262A
AUDI06J906262A
AUDI06J906262K
AUDI07C906262A
AUDI07C906262AE
AUDI07C906262AG
AUDI07C906262AH
AUDI07C906262AR
AUDI07C906262H
AUDI07C906262J
AUDI07C906262M
AUDI07C906262P
AUDI07C906262S
AUDI07C906262T
AUDI07D906262A
AUDI07D906262B
AUDI07D906262E
AUDI07L906265F
AUDI07L906265G
AUDI07L906265H
AUDI021906262C
AUDI022906262AF
AUDI022906262AG
AUDI022906262AH
AUDI022906262BG
AUDI022906262BH
AUDI022906262BJ
AUDI022906262BQ
AUDI022906262BT
AUDI022906262CE
AUDI022906262CF
AUDI022906262F
AUDI022906262K
AUDI022906262L
AUDI022906262S
AUDI022906265B
AUDI022906265C
AUDI023906262
AUDI030906262
AUDI030906262A
AUDI030906262L
AUDI030906262N
AUDI036906262H
AUDI036906262P
AUDI047906265B
AUDI058906265B
AUDI058906265C
AUDI077906262B
AUDI077906262C
AUDI077906262G
AUDI077906265AA
AUDI077906265AD
AUDI077906265AE
AUDI077906265AF
AUDI077906265H
AUDI077906265J
AUDI077906265K
AUDI077906265L
AUDI077906265R
AUDI077906265T
AUDI078906265AA
AUDI078906265M
AUDI078906265N
AUDI078906265P
AUDI078906265Q
AUDI078906265R
AUDI078906265T
AUDI079906262G
AUDI079906262H
AUDI079906265
AUDI079906265A
AUDI079906265E
AUDI079906265F
BMW11787526262
BMW11787539125
BMW11787539126
BMW11787539136
BMW11787539137
BMW11787544654
BMW11787544655
BMW11787545074
BMW11787545075
BMW11787545243
BMW11787545244
BMW11787558179
BMW11787569968
BMW11787577666
BMW11787577667
BOSCH0258986602
BOSCH0258986615
CITROEN/PEUGEOT1618K9
CITROEN/PEUGEOT1618Q5
CITROEN/PEUGEOT1628HN
CITROEN/PEUGEOT1628HQ
CITROEN/PEUGEOT1628HR
CITROEN/PEUGEOT1628HV
CITROEN/PEUGEOT1628KY
CITROEN/PEUGEOT1628PL
CITROEN/PEUGEOT1628R5
CITROEN/PEUGEOT1628VN
DENSODOX-2000
DENSODOX-2001
DENSODOX-2002
DENSODOX-2003
DENSODOX-2004
DENSODOX-2005
DENSODOX-2006
DENSODOX-2007
DENSODOX-2008
DENSODOX-2009
DENSODOX-2010
DENSODOX-2011
DENSODOX-2012
DENSODOX-2013
DENSODOX-2014
DENSODOX-2015
DENSODOX-2016
DENSODOX-2017
DENSODOX-2018
DENSODOX-2020
DENSODOX-2021
DENSODOX-2022
DENSODOX-2023
DENSODOX-2024
DENSODOX-2025
DENSODOX-2026
DENSODOX-2027
DENSODOX-2028
DENSODOX-2030
DENSODOX-2031
DENSODOX-2033
DENSODOX-2034
DENSODOX-2035
DENSODOX-2036
DENSODOX-2037
DENSODOX-2038
DENSODOX-2039
DENSODOX-2040
DENSODOX-2041
DENSODOX-2042
DENSODOX-2044
DENSODOX-2045
DENSODOX-2046
DENSODOX-2047
DENSODOX-2048
DENSODOX-2049
DENSODOX-2050
DENSODOX-2051
DENSODOX-2052
DENSODOX-2053
DENSODOX-2054
DENSODOX-2055
DENSODOX-2056
DENSODOX-2057
DENSODOX-2058
DENSODOX-2059
DENSODOX-2060
DENSODOX-2061
DENSODOX-2062
DENSODOX-2063
DENSODOX-2064
DENSODOX-2065
DENSODOX-2066
DENSODOX-2067
DENSODOX-2068
DENSODOX-2069
FIAT46481568
FIAT46750241
FIAT46750243
FIAT46750245
FIAT46751082
FIAT46762182
FIAT46762653
FIAT60815699
FIAT9635978280
FIAT9635978580
FIAT9635978980
FIAT9636148880
FIAT9636876580
FIAT9636876680
FORD3M519F472AC
FORD3M519F472BB
FORD3M519F472BC
FORD3M519G444BB
FORD3M519G444BC
FORD6G919G444AA
FORD6G9N9G444LA
FORD95VW9F472FB
FORD96VB9F472DB
FORD98FB9F472CA
FORD1000169
FORD1088851
FORD1108795
FORD1111262
FORD1112475
FORD1302222
FORD1309292
FORD1322705
FORD1322706
FORD1327549
FORD1346367
FORD1351337
FORD1367825
FORD1376445
FORD1536254
FORD3040432
FORDYM2A9G444AA
FORDYM2A9G444AB
HONDA36531PWEE01
HONDA36531PWEG01
HONDA36532PWEG01
HYUNDAI3921002610
HYUNDAI3921002620
HYUNDAI3921002630
HYUNDAI3921002640
HYUNDAI3921002660
HYUNDAI3921002900
HYUNDAI3921002910
HYUNDAI3921002950
HYUNDAI3921022610
HYUNDAI3921022620
HYUNDAI3921023500
HYUNDAI3921023710
HYUNDAI3921023750
HYUNDAI3921026620
HYUNDAI3921026700
HYUNDAI3921026800
KIA3921002610
KIA3921002620
KIA3921002630
KIA3921002640
KIA3921002660
KIA3921002900
KIA3921002910
KIA3921002950
KIA3921022610
KIA3921022620
KIA3921023500
KIA3921023710
KIA3921023750
KIA3921026620
KIA3921026700
KIA3921026800
LADA2108385001010
LADA2112385001020
LADA2112385001030
LADA11180385001000
LAND ROVERMHK100840L
MERCEDES-BENZ0015400517
MERCEDES-BENZ0015400617
MERCEDES-BENZ0015400717
MERCEDES-BENZ0015403717
MERCEDES-BENZ0015403817
MERCEDES-BENZ0015404617
MERCEDES-BENZ0015404717
MERCEDES-BENZ0015405017
MERCEDES-BENZ0015405117
MERCEDES-BENZ0015406017
MERCEDES-BENZ0015407117
MERCEDES-BENZ0015407217
MERCEDES-BENZ0015407317
MERCEDES-BENZ0015407417
MERCEDES-BENZ0015407517
MERCEDES-BENZ0015407617
MERCEDES-BENZ0015407917
MERCEDES-BENZ0015408017
MERCEDES-BENZ0015408517
MERCEDES-BENZ0015408717
MERCEDES-BENZ0015408917
MERCEDES-BENZ0015409117
MERCEDES-BENZ0015409217
MERCEDES-BENZ0015409417
MERCEDES-BENZ0015409517
MERCEDES-BENZ0025400117
MERCEDES-BENZ0025400617
MERCEDES-BENZ0025400817
MERCEDES-BENZ0035428218
MERCEDES-BENZ0045420718
MERCEDES-BENZ0045420818
MERCEDES-BENZ0065423918
MERCEDES-BENZ0065424018
MERCEDES-BENZA0015400517
MITSUBISHIMN128424
MITSUBISHIMR985039
NISSAN226A07S001
NISSAN226A08U300
NISSAN226A0EA200
NISSAN22690AU000
NISSAN226908U300
OPEL855268
OPEL855351
OPEL855355
OPEL855359
OPEL855362
OPEL855378
OPEL855385
OPEL855386
OPEL855387
OPEL855388
OPEL855402
OPEL855404
OPEL855405
OPEL855406
OPEL855422
OPEL855429
OPEL855510
RENAULT7700107433
RENAULT7700108027
RENAULT8200036544
RENAULT8200036545
RENAULT8200196260
ROVERMHK100840
ROVERMHK101086
SAAB4570909
SAAB4570917
SAAB4571477
SAAB55353148
SAAB55353149
SEAT1K0998262
SEAT1K0998262A
SEAT1k0998262AB
SEAT1K0998262AC
SEAT1K0998262B
SEAT1K0998262C
SEAT1K0998262E
SEAT1K0998262Q
SEAT1K0998262R
SEAT1K0998262S
SEAT1K0998262T
SEAT06A906262AC
SEAT06A906262AG
SEAT06A906262AH
SEAT06A906262AJ
SEAT06A906262AK
SEAT06A906262AL
SEAT06A906262AM
SEAT06A906262AQ
SEAT06A906262AR
SEAT06A906262BA
SEAT06A906262BB
SEAT06A906262BG
SEAT06A906262BL
SEAT06A906262C
SEAT6A906262CM
SEAT06A906262CN
SEAT06A906262DQ
SEAT06A906262EA
SEAT06A906262ED
SEAT06A906262F
SEAT06A906262P
SEAT06A906262Q
SEAT06A906265M
SEAT06A906265N
SEAT06C906265
SEAT06C906265A
SEAT06C906265C
SEAT06C906265L
SEAT06C906265M
SEAT06D906265
SEAT06F906262AE
SEAT06F906262D
SEAT06F906262E
SEAT06F906262P
SEAT06F906262S
SEAT06F906265
SEAT06H906262A
SEAT06J906262A
SEAT06J906262K
SEAT07C906262A
SEAT07C906262AE
SEAT07C906262AG
SEAT07C906262AH
SEAT07C906262AR
SEAT07C906262H
SEAT07C906262J
SEAT07C906262M
SEAT07C906262P
SEAT07C906262S
SEAT07C906262T
SEAT07D906262A
SEAT07D906262B
SEAT07D906262E
SEAT07L906265F
SEAT07L906265G
SEAT07L906265H
SEAT021906262C
SEAT022906262AF
SEAT022906262AG
SEAT022906262AH
SEAT022906262BG
SEAT022906262BH
SEAT022906262BJ
SEAT022906262BQ
SEAT022906262BT
SEAT022906262CE
SEAT022906262CF
SEAT022906262F
SEAT022906262K
SEAT022906262L
SEAT022906262S
SEAT022906265B
SEAT022906265C
SEAT023906262
SEAT030906262
SEAT030906262A
SEAT030906262L
SEAT030906262N
SEAT036906262H
SEAT036906262P
SEAT047906265B
SEAT058906265B
SEAT058906265C
SEAT077906262B
SEAT077906262C
SEAT077906262G
SEAT077906265AA
SEAT077906265AD
SEAT077906265AE
SEAT077906265AF
SEAT077906265H
SEAT077906265J
SEAT077906265K
SEAT077906265L
SEAT077906265R
SEAT077906265T
SEAT078906265AA
SEAT078906265M
SEAT078906265N
SEAT078906265P
SEAT078906265Q
SEAT078906265R
SEAT078906265T
SEAT079906262G
SEAT079906262H
SEAT079906265
SEAT079906265A
SEAT079906265E
SEAT079906265F
SKODA1K0998262
SKODA1K0998262A
SKODA1k0998262AB
SKODA1K0998262AC
SKODA1K0998262B
SKODA1K0998262C
SKODA1K0998262E
SKODA1K0998262Q
SKODA1K0998262R
SKODA1K0998262S
SKODA1K0998262T
SKODA06A906262AC
SKODA06A906262AG
SKODA06A906262AH
SKODA06A906262AJ
SKODA06A906262AK
SKODA06A906262AL
SKODA06A906262AM
SKODA06A906262AQ
SKODA06A906262AR
SKODA06A906262BA
SKODA06A906262BB
SKODA06A906262BG
SKODA06A906262BL
SKODA06A906262C
SKODA6A906262CM
SKODA06A906262CN
SKODA06A906262DQ
SKODA06A906262EA
SKODA06A906262ED
SKODA06A906262F
SKODA06A906262P
SKODA06A906262Q
SKODA06A906265M
SKODA06A906265N
SKODA06C906265
SKODA06C906265A
SKODA06C906265C
SKODA06C906265L
SKODA06C906265M
SKODA06D906265
SKODA06F906262AE
SKODA06F906262D
SKODA06F906262E
SKODA06F906262P
SKODA06F906262S
SKODA06F906265
SKODA06H906262A
SKODA06J906262A
SKODA06J906262K
SKODA07C906262A
SKODA07C906262AE
SKODA07C906262AG
SKODA07C906262AH
SKODA07C906262AR
SKODA07C906262H
SKODA07C906262J
SKODA07C906262M
SKODA07C906262P
SKODA07C906262S
SKODA07C906262T
SKODA07D906262A
SKODA07D906262B
SKODA07D906262E
SKODA07L906265F
SKODA07L906265G
SKODA07L906265H
SKODA021906262C
SKODA022906262AF
SKODA022906262AG
SKODA022906262AH
SKODA022906262BG
SKODA022906262BH
SKODA022906262BJ
SKODA022906262BQ
SKODA022906262BT
SKODA022906262CE
SKODA022906262CF
SKODA022906262F
SKODA022906262K
SKODA022906262L
SKODA022906262S
SKODA022906265B
SKODA022906265C
SKODA023906262
SKODA030906262
SKODA030906262A
SKODA030906262L
SKODA030906262N
SKODA036906262H
SKODA036906262P
SKODA047906265B
SKODA058906265B
SKODA058906265C
SKODA077906262B
SKODA077906262C
SKODA077906262G
SKODA077906265AA
SKODA077906265AD
SKODA077906265AE
SKODA077906265AF
SKODA077906265H
SKODA077906265J
SKODA077906265K
SKODA077906265L
SKODA077906265R
SKODA077906265T
SKODA078906265AA
SKODA078906265M
SKODA078906265N
SKODA078906265P
SKODA078906265Q
SKODA078906265R
SKODA078906265T
SKODA079906262G
SKODA079906262H
SKODA079906265
SKODA079906265A
SKODA079906265E
SKODA079906265F
SMART1355420118
SMART1355420218
TOYOTA894650D010
TOYOTA894650D020
TOYOTA894650D050
TOYOTA894650D060
TOYOTA894650D130
TOYOTA894650H010
TOYOTA894650H020
TOYOTA8946502060
TOYOTA8946502070
TOYOTA8946502140
TOYOTA8946502180
VAUXHALL9192922
VAUXHALL9193148
VAUXHALL9193654
VAUXHALL9195606
VAUXHALL9199469
VAUXHALL9199470
VAUXHALL9199590
VAUXHALL9199591
VAUXHALL9201421
VAUXHALL12571768
VAUXHALL55560617
VAUXHALL55561425
VAUXHALL93174519
VAUXHALL93177169
VAUXHALL93177450
VAUXHALL93177451
VAUXHALL93181910
VAUXHALL93185456
VAUXHALL93186115
VOLKSWAGEN1K0998262
VOLKSWAGEN1K0998262A
VOLKSWAGEN1k0998262AB
VOLKSWAGEN1K0998262AC
VOLKSWAGEN1K0998262B
VOLKSWAGEN1K0998262C
VOLKSWAGEN1K0998262E
VOLKSWAGEN1K0998262Q
VOLKSWAGEN1K0998262R
VOLKSWAGEN1K0998262S
VOLKSWAGEN1K0998262T
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262AC
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262AG
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262AH
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262AJ
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262AK
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262AL
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262AM
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262AQ
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262AR
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262BA
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262BB
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262BG
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262BL
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262C
VOLKSWAGEN6A906262CM
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262CN
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262DQ
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262EA
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262ED
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262F
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262P
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262Q
VOLKSWAGEN06A906265M
VOLKSWAGEN06A906265N
VOLKSWAGEN06C906265
VOLKSWAGEN06C906265A
VOLKSWAGEN06C906265C
VOLKSWAGEN06C906265L
VOLKSWAGEN06C906265M
VOLKSWAGEN06D906265
VOLKSWAGEN06F906262AE
VOLKSWAGEN06F906262D
VOLKSWAGEN06F906262E
VOLKSWAGEN06F906262P
VOLKSWAGEN06F906262S
VOLKSWAGEN06F906265
VOLKSWAGEN06H906262A
VOLKSWAGEN06J906262A
VOLKSWAGEN06J906262K
VOLKSWAGEN07C906262A
VOLKSWAGEN07C906262AE
VOLKSWAGEN07C906262AG
VOLKSWAGEN07C906262AH
VOLKSWAGEN07C906262AR
VOLKSWAGEN07C906262H
VOLKSWAGEN07C906262J
VOLKSWAGEN07C906262M
VOLKSWAGEN07C906262P
VOLKSWAGEN07C906262S
VOLKSWAGEN07C906262T
VOLKSWAGEN07D906262A
VOLKSWAGEN07D906262B
VOLKSWAGEN07D906262E
VOLKSWAGEN07L906265F
VOLKSWAGEN07L906265G
VOLKSWAGEN07L906265H
VOLKSWAGEN021906262C
VOLKSWAGEN022906262AF
VOLKSWAGEN022906262AG
VOLKSWAGEN022906262AH
VOLKSWAGEN022906262BG
VOLKSWAGEN022906262BH
VOLKSWAGEN022906262BJ
VOLKSWAGEN022906262BQ
VOLKSWAGEN022906262BT
VOLKSWAGEN022906262CE
VOLKSWAGEN022906262CF
VOLKSWAGEN022906262F
VOLKSWAGEN022906262K
VOLKSWAGEN022906262L
VOLKSWAGEN022906262S
VOLKSWAGEN022906265B
VOLKSWAGEN022906265C
VOLKSWAGEN023906262
VOLKSWAGEN030906262
VOLKSWAGEN030906262A
VOLKSWAGEN030906262L
VOLKSWAGEN030906262N
VOLKSWAGEN036906262H
VOLKSWAGEN036906262P
VOLKSWAGEN047906265B
VOLKSWAGEN058906265B
VOLKSWAGEN058906265C
VOLKSWAGEN077906262B
VOLKSWAGEN077906262C
VOLKSWAGEN077906262G
VOLKSWAGEN077906265AA
VOLKSWAGEN077906265AD
VOLKSWAGEN077906265AE
VOLKSWAGEN077906265AF
VOLKSWAGEN077906265H
VOLKSWAGEN077906265J
VOLKSWAGEN077906265K
VOLKSWAGEN077906265L
VOLKSWAGEN077906265R
VOLKSWAGEN077906265T
VOLKSWAGEN078906265AA
VOLKSWAGEN078906265M
VOLKSWAGEN078906265N
VOLKSWAGEN078906265P
VOLKSWAGEN078906265Q
VOLKSWAGEN078906265R
VOLKSWAGEN078906265T
VOLKSWAGEN079906262G
VOLKSWAGEN079906262H
VOLKSWAGEN079906265
VOLKSWAGEN079906265A
VOLKSWAGEN079906265E
VOLKSWAGEN079906265F
VOLVO8642230
VOLVO8653653
VOLVO8658090
VOLVO8670130
VOLVO8670131
VOLVO8677894
VOLVO9186934
VOLVO9470011
VOLVO9497345
VOLVO30637016
VOLVO30637520
VOLVO30637521
VOLVO30637837
VOLVO30650109
VOLVO30650780
VOLVO30731563
VOLVO31293740
Related Products