Denso Direct Fit Oxygen Sensor DOX-2041

More Views

Denso Direct Fit Oxygen Sensor DOX-2041
Excl. Tax: £36.44 Incl. Tax: £43.73

Availability: Despatches in 1 - 2 business days, subject to availability

Denso Oxygen Sensor DOX-2041 Denso Direct Fit Oxygen Sensor (Lambda Sensor) part number DOX-2041

OR
Description

Details

Denso Direct Fit Oxygen Sensor DOX-2041

Primarily used in VOLKSWAGEN GROUP cars and typically replaces original equipment sensors including part number 22906262BR.

A common application for this sensor would be AUDI A6 (4F2, C6) 4.2 (05/2004 - 05/2006).

Note that the figures in brackets denote the year and month of manufacture. Also fits other models, please use the 'lookup' on our homepage or on Denso's website. We strongly recommend cross referencing the original equipment (OE) sensor to the Denso aftermarket part in order to confirm suitability. See the CROSS REFERENCE tab for details. Contact us if you need help with this.

Refer to the ADDITIONAL INFORMATION tab for details of cable length and number of wires. Please visit the Denso Aftermarket website if you wish to identify suitable parts by vehicle registration (VRM) lookup.

Denso Direct Fit Oxygen Sensors, sometimes referred to as Lambda or O2 sensors or probes, are designed to be a 'plug and go' replacement for Original Equipment (OE) or competitor brand Oxygen sensors. This means you do not have to perform any cutting and reconnecting of cables, or need to reuse the original sensor connector. The correct connector for your vehicle's wiring loom is already attached to the direct fit replacement sensor.

Flange fitting type sensors are supplied with a gasket if required and sensors with a threaded fitting are either pre greased at the factory or are supplied with a sachet of suitable grease.

Simply disconnect your existing sensor from the vehicle's wiring loom, this is usually located in the engine bay and, using a suitable tool such as a Laser Lambda sensor socket for M18 threaded sensors, or the correct sized socket for sensors with flange fitting, carefully remove the existing sensor. Using the same tool, install the new sensor core, taking care not to damage the cables or the sensor body, connect back into the wiring loom and you're good to go.

Note that some vehicles may require an ECU reset in order to recalibrate engine management systems for the new sensor, this usually entails disconnecting the battery for a number of hours, overnight is usually sufficient.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Denso
Cable Length [mm] 800
Number of Poles 4
Quality OE
Thread Size M18x1.5
ArtNr DOX-2041
Number Of Wires 4
Seat Type Threaded With Gasket
Part Type Lambda Sensor
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
AUDI06A906262CK
AUDI06F906262AE
AUDI06H906262A
AUDI06J906262K
AUDI06J906262N
AUDI07L906265H
AUDI022906262AB
AUDI022906262AG
AUDI022906262AP
AUDI022906262BJ
AUDI022906262BR
AUDI022906262CC
AUDI079906265A
AUDI079906265E
BOSCH0258006547
BOSCH0258006613
BOSCH0258006661
BOSCH0258006698
BOSCH0258006816
BOSCH0258006829
BOSCH0258006891
BOSCH0258006895
BOSCH0258006919
BOSCH0258006958
BOSCH0258010002
BOSCH0258010007
SEAT06A906262CK
SEAT06F906262AE
SEAT06H906262A
SEAT06J906262K
SEAT06J906262N
SEAT07L906265H
SEAT022906262AB
SEAT022906262AG
SEAT022906262AP
SEAT022906262BJ
SEAT022906262BR
SEAT022906262CC
SEAT079906265A
SEAT079906265E
SKODA06A906262CK
SKODA06F906262AE
SKODA06H906262A
SKODA06J906262K
SKODA06J906262N
SKODA07L906265H
SKODA022906262AB
SKODA022906262AG
SKODA022906262AP
SKODA022906262BJ
SKODA022906262BR
SKODA022906262CC
SKODA079906265A
SKODA079906265E
VOLKSWAGEN06A906262CK
VOLKSWAGEN06F906262AE
VOLKSWAGEN06H906262A
VOLKSWAGEN06J906262K
VOLKSWAGEN06J906262N
VOLKSWAGEN07L906265H
VOLKSWAGEN022906262AB
VOLKSWAGEN022906262AG
VOLKSWAGEN022906262AP
VOLKSWAGEN022906262BJ
VOLKSWAGEN022906262BR
VOLKSWAGEN022906262CC
VOLKSWAGEN079906265A
VOLKSWAGEN079906265E
WALKER25024672
Related Products