Denso Spark Plug K20PR-U

More Views

Denso Spark Plug K20PR-U
Excl. Tax: £1.61 Incl. Tax: £1.93

Availability: In stock

Denso Standard Spark Plug Part Number K20PR-U Denso Stock Code 3145
OR
Description

Details

Denso Standard Spark Plug K20PR-U. Manufacturer Part Number 3145. Denso Standard Spark Plug, suitable for standard car, motorcycle and garden equipment applications. All Denso spark plugs utilise a copper core for superior conduction of current and heat. A traditional electrode configuration with many models employing a 'U' grooved ground electrode for improved ignition. Made in Japan.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Denso
Thread Diameter [mm] 14
Thread Length [mm] 19
Tightening Torque [Nm] 22
Spanner Size [mm] 16
Spark Plug 1 - Earthed Electrode
Terminal Shape Solid
ArtNr K20PR-U
Electrode Projection projected
Gap Size 0.8mm
Resistor Yes
Seat Type flat
Standard Type ISO
Terminal Type Solid
Part Type Spark Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
AC Delco41-602
Accel784
Bosch+ 13
BoschF7DER
BoschFR6DC2
BoschFR6DE
BoschFR7DC9
BoschFR7DCU
BoschFR7DE
Champion9GYSSR
ChampionRC87YC
ChampionRC87YCC
ChampionRC87YCL
ChampionRC8YC
ChampionRC8YCC
ChampionRC8YCL
Champion (OE)OE033
Champion (OE)OE034
Champion (OE)OE102
Champion (OE)OE119
Champion (OE)OE127
Chrysler4671057
Chrysler5269897
Citroen5962.6L
Citroen5962.7S
Daihatsu9004851152000
Daihatsu9004851151000
Eyquem/KLGRFC58LZK
Eyquem/KLGRFN52LZ
Eyquem/KLGRFN58LZ
Fiat5894586
Fiat7546519
Fiat7760383
Fiat7772453
Fiat46417010
Fiat71711638
General Motors96068562
General Motors96068563
Hyundai18814-08061
Isuzu8970129280
Isuzu8970129300
Magnetti MarelliL7LDCR
MazdaBP49-18-110
MazdaBP50-18-110
Mercedes-Benz003.159.78.03
MitsubishiM04671057
MitsubishiMS851368
MitsubishiMS851738
Nissan22401-20J06
Opel1214145
Peugeot5962.6L
Renault7700274154
Renault7700500155
Renault8200020796
RenaultUE0073007
Subaru22401KA080
Subaru22401KA150
UnipartGSP2001
UnipartGSP2007
UnipartGSP664
UnipartGSP6662
UnipartGSP6662X
Marchal / ValeoRF74HZDC
Volvo3517980
Volvo271427-7
Volvo271636-3
Volvo271727-0
Related Products