Denso Spark Plug K20TXR

More Views

Denso Spark Plug K20TXR
Excl. Tax: £2.34 Incl. Tax: £2.81

Availability: In stock

Denso Standard Spark Plug Part Number K20TXR Denso Stock Code 5063
OR
Description

Details

Denso Standard Spark Plug K20TXR. Manufacturer Part Number 5063. Denso Standard Spark Plug, suitable for standard car, motorcycle and garden equipment applications. All Denso spark plugs utilise a copper core for superior conduction of current and heat. A traditional electrode configuration with many models employing a 'U' grooved ground electrode for improved ignition. Made in Japan.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Denso
Thread Diameter [mm] 14
Thread Length [mm] 19
Tightening Torque [Nm] 22
Spanner Size [mm] 16
Spark Plug 2 - Earthed Electrode
Terminal Shape Removable
ArtNr K20TXR
Electrode Projection projected
Gap Size 1.0mm
Resistor Yes
Seat Type flat
Standard Type ISO
Terminal Type Removable
Part Type Spark Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
Beru14F-7LDUR4
Beru14F-8LDUSR
Beru14FLR-8LDUX
Beru14FR-7KDU
Beru14FR-8LDU
Beru14FR-8LDU4
BeruZ14
BeruZ74
BeruZ101
BeruZ123
Bosch+ 7
Bosch+ 9
BoschF7LDCR
BoschF8LDCR
BoschFGR7DQP
BoschFLR6LDCU
BoschFLR7LDCU
BoschFLR8LDCU
BoschFLR8LDSU
BoschFR78
BoschFR78ME
BoschFR78X
BoschFR7KDC
BoschFR7LDC
BoschFR7LDC4
BoschFR7LDCU
BoschFR8KDC
BoschFR8LDC
BoschFR8LDC4
BMW12 12 0 030 548
BMW12 12 0 148 593
BMW12 12 9 063 428
BMW12 12 9 064 617
BMW12 12 9 064 619
BMW12 12 9 064 656
BMW12 12 9 065 366
ChampionC9BMC
ChampionRC10DMC
ChampionRC89TMC
ChampionRC8DMC
ChampionRC8PYX
ChampionRC9BMC
ChampionRC9PYX
Champion (OE)OE019
Champion (OE)OE026
Champion (OE)OE085
Citroen5962.4A
Eyquem/KLGFC58LS2E
Eyquem/KLGRFC52LS2E
Eyquem/KLGRFC52LSP
Eyquem/KLGRFC58LS2E
Eyquem/KLGRFC58LSP
Eyquem/KLGRFC58LZ2E
Fiat9618494580
Fiat9618571880
Fiat9619624580
General Motors90541059
IskraSFE55LDRS
IskraSFE65LDRS
IskraSFE65LDS
Opel1214000
Opel1214003
Opel1214005
Opel1214015
Opel1214455
Opel91132006
Peugeot5962.4A
Renault7439146775
Renault7700115827
Saab4444741
Saab4501029
UnipartGSP2017
UnipartGSP2018
UnipartGSP2028
UnipartGSP2059
UnipartGSP46522
UnipartGSP46622
Marchal / ValeoRF74HZ2Y
Marchal / ValeoRF80HZ2Y
Volvo272372-4
Volvo9146775
Volvo9202064
Volvo109X9145775
Volvo207X9146775
Volkswagen101 000 031 AA
Volkswagen101 000 035 AB
Related Products