Please click here for information about our services during the Covid-19 Pandemic.

Denso Spark Plug PT16EPR-L13

More Views

Denso Spark Plug PT16EPR-L13
Excl. Tax: £3.87 Incl. Tax: £4.64

Availability: *Out of stock. Despatches in 1 - 4 business days, subject to availability

Denso Performance Spark Plug Part Number PT16EPR-L13 Denso Stock Code 5070
Description

Details

Denso Performance Spark Plug PT16EPR-L13. Manufacturer Part Number 5070. Denso OE Double Platinum Spark Plugs employ a high quality copper core for superior conductivity of heat and electrical current. Centre electrode is tipped with Platinum to extend service life and allow a smaller electrode diameter, this aids ignition efficiency. Ground electrode also incorporates a Platinum pad to greatly improve service life. Made in Japan.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Denso
Thread Diameter [mm] 14
Thread Length [mm] 17.5
Tightening Torque [Nm] 25
Spanner Size [mm] 16
Spark Plug 1 - Earthed Electrode
Terminal Shape Solid
ArtNr PT16EPR-L13
Electrode Projection projected
Gap Size 1.3mm
Resistor Yes
Seat Type tapered
Terminal Type Solid
Part Type Spark Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
AC Delco41-900
AC Delco41-907
AC Delco41-910
AC Delco41-913
AC Delco41-919
AC Delco41-921
AC Delco41-928
AC Delco41-929
AC Delco41-931
AC Delco41-932
AC Delco41-937
AC Delco41-940
AC Delco41-942
AC Delco41-947
AC Delco41-948
AC Delco41-950
AC Delco41-952
AutoliteAPP605
Beru14KR-8DPUOV
BoschHR8DPP15V
BoschHR8DPP222U
BoschHR8DPP22U
BoschHR9DPX
BoschHR9DPY
ChampionRS12PYP
Champion (OE)OE131
Champion (OE)OE168
Ford1 012 639
Ford3 333 704
General Motors25161442
General Motors25161444
General Motors25161677
General Motors25161678
General Motors25162555
General Motors25163148
General Motors25164048
General Motors25165715
General Motors25166821
General Motors25173406
General Motors25312442
General Motors25315018
General Motors5614289
Isuzu8251657150
JaguarXR811790
Mazda1E03-18-110
MotorcraftAGRF22PP
MotorcraftAGSF22FCM
MotorcraftAGSF22FM1
MotorcraftAGSF22PP
MotorcraftAGSF32PM
MotorcraftAWSF22FM
MotorcraftAWSF22FS
MotorcraftAWSF32E
MotorcraftAWSF32EE
MotorcraftAWSF32EG
MotorcraftAWSF32F
MotorcraftAWSF32FM
MotorcraftAWSF32P
MotorcraftAWSF32PM
MotorcraftAWSF32PP
MotorcraftAWSF42EE
MotorcraftAWSF42P
MotorcraftAWSF42PP
Toyota90098-66113
Related Products