Please click here for information about our services during the Covid-19 Pandemic.

Denso Spark Plug Q16PR-U

More Views

Denso Spark Plug Q16PR-U
Excl. Tax: £1.74 Incl. Tax: £2.09

Availability: In stock

Denso Standard Spark Plug Part Number Q16PR-U Denso Stock Code 3137
Description

Details

Denso Standard Spark Plug Q16PR-U. Manufacturer Part Number 3137. Denso Standard Spark Plug, suitable for standard car, motorcycle and garden equipment applications. All Denso spark plugs utilise a copper core for superior conduction of current and heat. A traditional electrode configuration with many models employing a 'U' grooved ground electrode for improved ignition. Made in Japan.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Denso
Thread Diameter [mm] 14
Thread Length [mm] 19
Tightening Torque [Nm] 22
Spanner Size [mm] 16
Spark Plug 1 - Earthed Electrode
Terminal Shape Removable
ArtNr Q16PR-U
Electrode Projection projected
Gap Size 0.8mm
Resistor Yes
Seat Type flat
Standard Type JIS
Terminal Type Removable
Part Type Spark Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
AC Delco41-603
AC DelcoCFR3CLS
AC DelcoFR5LS
Accel416
Accel416
Autolite3924
Beru14FR-8DU
BeruZ72
Bosch+ 6
BoschFR8D+
BoschFR8DC
BoschFR8DC0
Brisk/PALD17Y
Brisk/PALD17YC
Brisk/PALDR17YC
ChampionC11YCC
ChampionQC12YC
ChampionRC10YC
ChampionRC12YC
ChampionRC12YCC
ChampionRC12YCE
ChampionRC14YC
Champion (OE)OE013
Champion (OE)OE088
Champion (OE)OE121
Champion (OE)OE137
Citroen5962.0J
Citroen96.064.890
Eyquem/KLGFC42LS
Eyquem/KLGRFC42LS
Honda98079-55158
IskraSFE55PRS
Nissan22401-12E16
Peugeot5962.E2
Peugeot5962.H8
Renault7700101401
Renault7700273462
Renault7700737612
Renault7700743137
Renault7700749163
Renault7700856909
Renault7700856910
Saab885632
Saab9116385
SplitfireSF392D
Torch/Star/NHSP/LDK5RTC
UnipartGSP2022
UnipartGSP2035
UnipartGSP634
Marchal / ValeoF82H
Marchal / ValeoRF80H
Marchal / ValeoRF80H11
Marchal / ValeoRF82H
Related Products