Please click here for information about our services during the Covid-19 Pandemic.

Denso Spark Plug T22EP-U

More Views

Denso Spark Plug T22EP-U
Excl. Tax: £1.87 Incl. Tax: £2.24

Availability: In stock

Denso Standard Spark Plug Part Number T22EP-U Denso Stock Code 5040
Description

Details

Denso Standard Spark Plug T22EP-U. Manufacturer Part Number 5040. Denso Standard Spark Plug, suitable for standard car, motorcycle and garden equipment applications. All Denso spark plugs utilise a copper core for superior conduction of current and heat. A traditional electrode configuration with many models employing a 'U' grooved ground electrode for improved ignition. Made in Japan.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Denso
Thread Diameter [mm] 14
Thread Length [mm] 17.5
Tightening Torque [Nm] 25
Spanner Size [mm] 16
Spark Plug 1 - Earthed Electrode
Terminal Shape Removable
ArtNr T22EP-U
Gap Size 0.8mm
Resistor No
Terminal Type Removable
Part Type Spark Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
AC DelcoC41CLTS
Autolite94
Autolite102
AutoliteAPP102
Beru14K-5DU
Beru14K-5DUO
BeruZ31
BeruZ46
BoschH56
BoschH5DC
BoschH5DC0
BoschHR5DC
Brisk/PALG12YC
Brisk/PALG14Y
Brisk/PALG14YC
Brisk/PALGR12YC
Brisk/PALGR12ZC
Brisk/PALGR14YC
ChampionBN5
ChampionBN6Y
ChampionBN7Y
ChampionRS279YC
ChampionRS5C
ChampionRS6YC
ChampionRS6YCC
ChampionRS7YC
ChampionS279YC
ChampionS379YC
ChampionS6YC
ChampionS6YCC
ChampionS7YC
ChampionS7YCC
Champion (OE)OE050
Champion (OE)OE067
Champion (OE)OE082
Champion (OE)OE090
Champion (OE)OE133
Citroen95.619.041
CitroenZB.9862.094.U
Eyquem/KLG800LJS
Eyquem/KLG803LJS
Eyquem/KLGC72LJS
Eyquem/KLGC82LJS
Eyquem/KLGC83LJS
Eyquem/KLGFET75P
Eyquem/KLGRC72LJS
Eyquem/KLGRC72LJS2
Eyquem/KLGRC72LJS3
Eyquem/KLGRC72LJS5
Ford5 099 750
Ford5 099 946
Ford5 099 947
IskraFET75CP
IskraFET75CPR
IskraFET75P
IskraFET75PRS
IskraFET75PS
JaguarEAC008584
JaguarEBC004021
LodgeB4Y
LodgeHLT
Magnetti MarelliT8LC
MarchalM104
Mercedes-Benz002.159.64.03
Mercedes-Benz002.159.65.03
Mercedes-Benz003.159.08.03
Mercedes-Benz003.159.25.03
Mercedes-Benz003.159.33.03
Mercedes-Benz003.159.59.03
MotorcraftAGF12C
Peugeot5962.87
Peugeot5962.H1
Renault7700726503
Renault7700731583
Renault7700736149
Renault7700736150
Renault7700737457
Renault7701414026
Renault7701414027
Renault7701414029
SplitfireSF10B
SplitfireSF10C
UnipartGSP381
UnipartGSP4543
UnipartGSP4553
UnipartGSP4763
UnipartGSP6553
Marchal / ValeoC60H
Marchal / ValeoC64H
Marchal / ValeoC7H
Marchal / ValeoM104
Marchal / ValeoSCGT34/5H
Volvo1269915
Volvo1389896
Related Products