Please click here for information about our services during the Covid-19 Pandemic.

Denso Spark Plug W16EP-U

More Views

Denso Spark Plug W16EP-U
Excl. Tax: £1.72 Incl. Tax: £2.06

Availability: In stock

Denso Standard Spark Plug Part Number W16EP-U Denso Stock Code 3018
Description

Details

Denso Standard Spark Plug W16EP-U. Manufacturer Part Number 3018. Denso Standard Spark Plug, suitable for standard car, motorcycle and garden equipment applications. All Denso spark plugs utilise a copper core for superior conduction of current and heat. A traditional electrode configuration with many models employing a 'U' grooved ground electrode for improved ignition. Made in Japan.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Denso
Thread Diameter [mm] 14
Thread Length [mm] 19
Tightening Torque [Nm] 22
Spanner Size [mm] 20.6
Spark Plug 1 - Earthed Electrode
Terminal Shape Removable
ArtNr W16EP-U
Electrode Projection projected
Gap Size 0.8mm
Resistor No
Seat Type flat
Terminal Type Removable
Part Type Spark Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
AC Delco44NS
AC Delco44XLS
AC DelcoC43CXLS
Autolite55
Beru14-8D
Beru14-8DC
Beru14-8DU
Beru14-8DUO
BeruZ1
BeruZ69
BeruZ70
BeruZ76
BeruZ77
BoschW8DC
BoschW8DC0
Brisk/PALL17Y
Brisk/PALL17YC
ChampionN11Y
ChampionN11YC
ChampionN11YCC
ChampionN12Y
ChampionN12YC
ChampionN12YC
ChampionN12YCC
ChampionN13Y
ChampionN14Y
Champion (OE)OE015
Champion (OE)OE055
Champion (OE)OE065
Champion (OE)OE106
Daihatsu9091951072000
Daihatsu9091901027000
Eyquem/KLG600LS
Eyquem/KLG707LS
Eyquem/KLGC32LS
Eyquem/KLGC32LS
Eyquem/KLGC52LS
Eyquem/KLGFE45P
Eyquem/KLGGT5L
Ford5 099 751
Honda98079-55841
Honda98079-55854
IskraFE45P
IskraFE55P
IskraFE55PS
IskraGT5L
Isuzu5813800050
Isuzu9825131060
Magnetti MarelliCW5LP
Magnetti MarelliCW6LP
Mercedes-Benz002.159.22.03
Mercedes-Benz002.159.29.03
Mercedes-Benz002.159.31.03
Mercedes-Benz002.159.48.03
Mercedes-Benz003.159.10.03
Mercedes-Benz003.159.11.03
Mercedes-Benz003.159.27.03
Mercedes-Benz003.159.29.03
Mercedes-Benz003.159.46.03
Mercedes-Benz003.159.47.03
MitsubishiMS851022
MitsubishiMS851182
MitsubishiMS851437
MotorcraftAG42C
Nissan22401-W8915
Porsche905 0714
Porsche999 170 132 90
Porsche999 170 133 90
Porsche999 170 136 90
Porsche999 170 170 90
Renault7700860235
Renault7700862054
Renault7700869200
Renault7701041214
Renault7701366539
Renault7701366903
Subaru420545402
Subaru482415700
Torch/Star/NHSP/LDF5TC
Toyota90919-01027
UnipartGSP131
UnipartGSP141
UnipartGSP2099
UnipartGSP4372
UnipartGSP4382
UnipartGSP4382X
UnipartGSP6382
Marchal / Valeo84H
Marchal / Valeo90H
Marchal / Valeo9H
Marchal / ValeoGT35H
Marchal / ValeoGT35HD
Volkswagen101 000 006 AD
Volkswagen101 000 018 AA
WLDF5TC
Related Products