Please click here for information about our services during the Covid-19 Pandemic.

Denso Spark Plug W20EPR-U

More Views

Denso Spark Plug W20EPR-U
Excl. Tax: £1.19 Incl. Tax: £1.43

Availability: In stock

Denso Standard Spark Plug Part Number W20EPR-U Denso Stock Code 3047
Description

Details

Denso Standard Spark Plug W20EPR-U. Manufacturer Part Number 3047. Denso Standard Spark Plug, suitable for standard car, motorcycle and garden equipment applications. All Denso spark plugs utilise a copper core for superior conduction of current and heat. A traditional electrode configuration with many models employing a 'U' grooved ground electrode for improved ignition. Made in Japan.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Denso
Thread Diameter [mm] 14
Thread Length [mm] 19
Tightening Torque [Nm] 22
Spanner Size [mm] 20.6
Spark Plug 1 - Earthed Electrode
Terminal Shape Removable
ArtNr W20EPR-U
Electrode Projection projected
Gap Size 0.8mm
Resistor Yes
Seat Type flat
Terminal Type Removable
Part Type Spark Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
AC Delco43XLS
AC DelcoC42CXLS
AC DelcoC42XLS
AC DelcoCR42XLS
AC DelcoR42XLS
AC DelcoR43XLS
Autolite63
Autolite4263
Beru14-6D
Beru14-6D1
Beru14-6DU
Beru14-6DUO
Beru14-7D
Beru14-7DU
Beru14-7DUO
Beru14R-6D
Beru14R-6DU
Beru14R-7D
Beru14R-7DU
BeruZ20
BeruZ27
Bosch+ 1
Bosch+ 12
BoschW7DCR
BoschWR6D+
BoschWR6DC
BoschWR6DC
BoschWR6DC2
BoschWR7D+
BoschWR7DC
BoschWR7DC2
BoschWR8DC04
Brisk/PALLR15YC
Champion9FYSR
Champion9FYSSR
ChampionEON5
ChampionRN10Y
ChampionRN10YC
ChampionRN281YC
ChampionRN8YC
ChampionRN9Y
ChampionRN9YC
ChampionRN9YC
ChampionRN9YCC
ChampionRN9YCC
ChampionRN9YCE
ChampionRN9YCE
ChampionRN9YCX
Champion (OE)OE004
Champion (OE)OE006
Champion (OE)OE111
Chevrolet96110493
ChryslerMS851555
Citroen5962.4E
Daihatsu9004851096000
Daihatsu9004851135000
Daihatsu9004851043000
Daihatsu9004851095000
Eyquem/KLGFE65CPR
Eyquem/KLGFN52LS
Eyquem/KLGRC52LS
Eyquem/KLGRC62LS
Eyquem/KLGRC62LS
Eyquem/KLGXC62LS
Fiat4401549
Fiat4401550
Fiat5894586
Fiat5984036
Fiat7554432
Fiat7554437
Fiat7554444
Fiat7571577
Fiat7668669
Fiat7760382
Fiat71711639
Fiat71711640
Fiat71711806
Fiat9151700180
Fiat1L4J
Fiat1L4JR
Fiat4VLSR
Fiat9FYSR
Fiat9FYSSR
FiatV4LSR
Ford5 099 767
General Motors5613100
Honda98079-56846
Honda98079-56855
HondaZH980-001-000
Hyundai18811-08061
IskraFE65CPR
IskraFE65PR
IskraFE65PRS
Isuzu8942199430
LodgeL6YR
Magnetti MarelliCW78LPR
Magnetti MarelliCW7LPR
Magnetti MarelliF7LCR
Magnetti MarelliF7LCR
Magnetti MarelliFL7LCR
Magnetti MarelliFL7LCR
MarchalM127
Mazda1690-18-110
MitsubishiM05269556
MitsubishiM05269897
MitsubishiMS851126
MitsubishiMS851233
MitsubishiMS851403
MitsubishiMS851413
MotorcraftAGR32
MotorcraftAGR32C
Nissan22401-21B16
Nissan22401-V1416
Opel1214007
Opel1214802
Opel1214807
Peugeot5962.2A
Peugeot5962.3L
Peugeot5962.3R
Peugeot5962.4E
Porsche999 170 158 90
Renault7700727383
Renault7701414031
RoverERR743
RoverNLP100260
SplitfireSF6C
Subaru22401AA200
Subaru22401AA220
Subaru22401KA130
Torch/Star/NHSP/LDF6RTC
UnipartERR743
UnipartGSP2002
UnipartGSP2009
UnipartGSP2111
UnipartGSP263
UnipartGSP4462
UnipartGSP4462X
UnipartGSP6462
UnipartGSP6462X
UnipartGSP7669
Marchal / ValeoM127
Marchal / ValeoR76H
Volvo75093
Volvo1346541
Volvo1667529
Volvo271409-5
Related Products