Beru Glow Plug GN855

More Views

Beru Glow Plug GN855
Excl. Tax: £6.26 Incl. Tax: £7.51

Availability: This item is not kept in stock. Please contact us to confirm availability before ordering.

Beru Glow Plug GN855
OR
Description

Details

Beru Glow Plug GN855

Beru Glow Plug Part Number GN855 Beru Stock Code 0100226227

Genuine Beru Components: Beru manufacture aftermarket replacements for Original Equipment parts at a fraction of the OE price, this applies especially to German manufacturers such as VW/Audi Group, BMW and Mercedes. Please visit the Federal Mogul part finder to find suitable Beru ignition, sensors, switches and cooling system components for your vehicle. Please contact us if you need a Beru part which we do not currently list or if you need help in identifying the correct part for your vehicle.

Please also check our 'CROSS REFERENCE' and 'ADDITIONAL INFORMATION' details for further supporting information, where available.

**Please note that it can sometimes take a little longer for us to supply Beru products as stock is often only held in mainland Europe.

Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Beru
Cone Pitch 63
Failure Moment [Nm] 35
Fitting Depth [mm] 25
Overall Length [mm] 92
Rated Current [A] 16
Tightening Torque [Nm] 15
Voltage [V] 12
Glow Plug Design after-glow capable, Pencil-type Glow Plug
Connector type 4 mm
Thread Size M10x1,0
Spanner Size [mm] 10 mm
ArtNr GN855
Part Type Glow Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
BOSCH250202009
BOSCH250202022
BOSCH (USA)80012
FORD1037204
FORD1669977
FORD95VW6M090AA
FORD95VW6M090AB
GM88900722
OPEL88900722
RENAULT8200421091
VW AGN10140101
VW AGN10140102
VW AGN10140103
VW AGN10140104
VW AGN10140105