Beru Glow Plug GN954

More Views

Beru Glow Plug GN954
Excl. Tax: £5.89 Incl. Tax: £7.07

Availability: This item is not kept in stock. Please contact us to confirm availability before ordering.

Beru Glow Plug Part Number GN954
OR
Description

Details

Beru Glow Plug GN954. Beru Glow Plugs offer extremely high quality, probably the best available in our opinion. Fitted as Original Equipment to many diesel engined vehicles, especially German manufacturers.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Beru
Cone Pitch 63
Failure Moment [Nm] 45
Fitting Depth [mm] 25
Overall Length [mm] 71
Rated Current [A] 14
Tightening Torque [Nm] 22
Voltage [V] 11
Glow Plug Design after-glow capable, Pencil-type Glow Plug
Connector type M5 / 3 Nm
Thread Size M12x1,25
Spanner Size [mm] 12 mm
ArtNr GN954
Part Type Glow Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
BOSCH250201039
BOSCH250201043
DAF0192618
DAF1353958
GM88900728
OPEL1214319
OPEL88900725
OPEL88900728
OPEL90166155
OPEL90510924
RENAULT7701414162
RENAULT7932563970
RENAULT8200090817
RENAULT8671004018