Please click here for information about our services during the Covid-19 Pandemic.

Champion Glow Plug CH260

More Views

Champion Glow Plug CH260
Excl. Tax: £6.03 Incl. Tax: £7.24

Availability: *Out of stock. Despatches in 1 - 14 business days, subject to availability

Champion Glow Plug Part Number CH260
Description

Details

Champion Glow Plug CH260. Champion glow plugs are fitted as Original Equipment to many vehicles. High quality glow plugs offering short heat up times and long service life.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Champion
Thread Diameter [mm] 6,1
Fitting Depth [mm] 21
Overall Length [mm] 62
Tightening Torque [Nm] 20
Voltage [V] 11
Glow Plug Design Pencil-type Glow Plug
Connector type M5
Thread Size M12x1,25
Spanner Size [mm] 12 mm
ArtNr CH260
Terminal Type Threaded connection
Part Type Glow Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
ACDelco128G
ACDelco28G
ACDelco500 GG/93893040
ACDelco508 GG/93893048
ACDelco522 GG/93893062
ACDelco527 GG/93893067
Autolite1101
Autolite1104
BERU141M
BERU141MJ
BERU162MJ
BERU601MJ
BERU605MJ
BERU687MJ
BERU689MJ
BERU844MJ
BERU857MJ
BERUGN857
BERUGN959
BERUGV604
BERUGV689
BERUGV844
BOSCH0 250 200 052
BOSCH0 250 200 063
BOSCH0 250 201 004
BOSCH0 250 201 011
BOSCH0 250 201 015
BOSCH0 250 201 021
BOSCH0 250 201 031
BOSCH0 250 201 032
BOSCH0 250 201 040
BOSCH0 250 201 046
BOSCH0 250 201 050
BOSCH0 250 201 930
BOSCH0 250 201 938
BOSCH0 250 202 010
BOSCH0250200063
BOSCH0250201004
BOSCH0250201011
BOSCH0250201015
BOSCH0250201021
BOSCH0250201031
BOSCH0250201032
BOSCH0250201046
BOSCH0250201050
BOSCH0250201415
BOSCH0250201933
BOSCH0250201944
BOSCH80010
BRISK21S357E
CHAMPIONCH160/002
CITRO�N5962 1X
CITRO�N5962 1Z
CITRO�N5962 J7
CITRO�N5962 T2
CITRO�N59621X
CITRO�N59621Z
CITRO�N5962T2
CITRO�NMKP 000 71
CITRO�NMKP00071
DELPHID 10
DELPHID 3
DELPHIHDS217
DELPHIHDS222
DELPHIHDS254
DELPHIHDS258
DELPHIHDS341
DELPHIHDS343
DENSODG 002
DENSODG 012
DENSODG 103
DENSODG002
DENSODG012
DENSODG103
EYQUEMCD659R
EYQUEMCD660R
EYQUEMCD661R
EYQUEMDD659R
EYQUEMKTB 601
EYQUEMKTB 602
EYQUEMPTB 601
EYQUEMPTB 602
EYQUEMSTB 502
FAE74141
FAIFG100
FAIFG101
FAIGGP01
FAIGGP02
FAIGGP16
FAIGGP44
FEBI BILSTEIN15956
FORD1 590 417
FORD6 075 812
FORD6075812
FORD795 F 6M090 AA
FORD795 F 6M090 CA
FORD795F6M090AA
FORD795F6M090CA
GENERAL MOTORS88 900 723
GLASB 18 N
HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS29 200 010
HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS29 200 012
HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS29 200 015
HKTPN89
IFA834019
INTERMOTOR80021
INTERMOTOR80026
INTERMOTOR80040
INTERMOTOR80111
INTERMOTOR80152
INTERMOTOR80153
LETRIKA11 721 003
LUCASDS002
LUCASDS004
LUCASDS007
LUCASDS043
LUCASLP022
LUCAS ELECTRICALDS 007
LUCAS ELECTRICALDS 043
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 222
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 254
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 258
LUCAS ELECTRICALHDS 341
MAGNETI MARELLITIX1A
MAGNETI MARELLIUX 18A
MAGNETI MARELLIUX 8 A
MAGNETI MARELLIUX18A
MAGNETI MARELLIUX8A
MITSUBISHIM 816 732
MONARK90 505 052
MONARK90 505 066
MONARK90 505 910
MONARK90 905 063
MOTORCRAFTESD10
MOTORCRAFTEZD 10
MOTORCRAFTEZD 25
MOTORCRAFTEZD 27
MOTORCRAFTEZD 4
MOTORCRAFTEZD10
MOTORCRAFTEZDA
NISSAN11065V0700
NISSAN11065-V0700
NISSAN11065V0710
NISSAN11065-V0710
NISSAN11065-Y 9703
OPEL5614216
OPEL5614219
OPEL88 900 723
OPEL88900723
PEUGEOT5962 1Z
PEUGEOT5962 J7
PEUGEOT5962 T2
PEUGEOT5962J7
PEUGEOT9150860280
PEUGEOT9150861080
PEUGEOTMKP 000 71
PIAGGIO438036
QUINTON HAZELLQGP105
QUINTON HAZELLQGP112
QUINTON HAZELLQGP131
QUINTON HAZELLQGP181
RENAULT77 00 854 538
RENAULT77 00 856 292
RENAULT77 00 867 617
RENAULT77 01 349 949
RENAULT77 01 414 077
RENAULT77 01 414 088
RENAULT7700854538
RENAULT7700856292
RENAULT7700867617
RENAULT7701349949
RENAULT7701414077
RENAULT7701414088
RENAULT86 71 004 016
UNIPARTGGP17
UNIPARTGGP32
UNIPARTGGP4
VALEO344876
VALEOC 112 R
VALEOC 118 S
VALEOC 200 S
VALEOC118S
VALEOC200S
VOLVO1257141
VOLVO1257889
VW061905061
VW068 905 061
VW068905061
VWN 019 081 1
VWN 019 081 2
VWN 019 081 4
VWN 019 097 1
VWN 019 100 01
VWN 019 100 2
VWN 019 100 5
VWN 019 100 6
VWN 102 130 01
VWN 102 130 02
VWN0190811
VWN0190812
VWN0190814
VWN0190971
VWN0191001
VWN0191002
VWN0191005
VWN0191006
VWN10213001
VWN10213002