Please click here for information about our services during the Covid-19 Pandemic.

Denso Spark Plug W22EP-U

More Views

Denso Spark Plug W22EP-U
Excl. Tax: £1.47 Incl. Tax: £1.76

Availability: In stock

Denso Standard Spark Plug Part Number W22EP-U Denso Stock Code 3085
Description

Details

Denso Standard Spark Plug W22EP-U. Manufacturer Part Number 3085. Denso Standard Spark Plug, suitable for standard car, motorcycle and garden equipment applications. All Denso spark plugs utilise a copper core for superior conduction of current and heat. A traditional electrode configuration with many models employing a 'U' grooved ground electrode for improved ignition. Made in Japan.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Denso
Thread Diameter [mm] 14
Thread Length [mm] 19
Tightening Torque [Nm] 22
Spanner Size [mm] 20.6
Spark Plug 1 - Earthed Electrode
Terminal Shape Removable
ArtNr W22EP-U
Electrode Projection projected
Gap Size 0.8mm
Resistor No
Seat Type flat
Terminal Type Removable
Part Type Spark Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
AC Delco42XLS
AC DelcoC41CXLS
Accel2412P
Alfa Romeo6050456300
Alfa Romeo6051292900
AutoliteAG22
Beru14-5D
Beru14-5D1
Beru14-5DP1
Beru14-5DU
Beru14-5DUO
BeruZ42
BeruZ43
BoschW5D
BoschW5D1
BoschW5DC
BoschW5DC0
Brisk/PALL14Y
Brisk/PALL14YC
ChampionN279Y
ChampionN279YC
ChampionN65Y
ChampionN79Y
ChampionN7Y
ChampionN7YC
ChampionN7YC
ChampionN7YCC
ChampionN7YCC
ChampionN7YCE
ChampionN7YCX
ChampionUN79Y
Champion (OE)OE010
Champion (OE)OE046
Citroen95.619.041
CitroenMYC.000279N
CitroenZB.9000.060.U
Daihatsu9922611236131
Eyquem/KLG800LS
Eyquem/KLG850LS
Eyquem/KLGC72LS
Eyquem/KLGC82LS
Eyquem/KLGFE135P
Eyquem/KLGFE95P
Eyquem/KLGGT7L
Fiat7FYS
Ford5 099 783
IskraFE135P
IskraFE85CP
IskraFE85P
IskraFE85PS
IskraFE95P
IskraGT7L
Lodge25HL
Lodge2HL
LodgeL4Y
Magnetti MarelliCW89LP
Magnetti MarelliCW8LP
Magnetti MarelliCW8LPS
Magnetti MarelliF8LC
Magnetti MarelliFC8L
Mercedes-Benz002.159.18.03
Mercedes-Benz002.159.27.03
Mercedes-Benz003.159.14.03
Mercedes-Benz003.159.56.03
Mercedes-Benz003.159.58.03
MitsubishiMS851024
MitsubishiMS851439
MitsubishiMS851544
MotorcraftAG22
MotorcraftAG22C
Porsche999 170 050 90
Porsche999 170 051 90
Porsche999 170 052 90
Porsche999 170 055 90
Porsche999 170 056 90
Porsche999 170 111 90
Porsche999 170 135 90
Porsche999 170 165 90
PorscheN 178 113
Renault7700732626
Renault7700737459
Renault7700861471
Renault7701366087
Renault7701366268
Renault7701414024
Saab885285
Saab8814402
Torch/Star/NHSP/LDF7TC
Torch/Star/NHSP/LDT4197JC
UnipartGSP181
UnipartGSP4352
UnipartGSP4352X
UnipartGSP6352
Marchal / Valeo5H
Marchal / Valeo64H
Marchal / Valeo70H
Marchal / ValeoGT34H
Volvo1306604
Volvo1367527
Volkswagen101 000 000 AB
Volkswagen101 000 006 AA
VolkswagenN 017 811 59
VolkswagenN 017 812 44
WLDF7TC
Related Products