Please click here for information about our services during the Covid-19 Pandemic.

Denso Spark Plug W22EPR-U

More Views

Denso Spark Plug W22EPR-U
Excl. Tax: £1.47 Incl. Tax: £1.76

Availability: In stock

Denso Standard Spark Plug Part Number W22EPR-U Denso Stock Code 3088
Description

Details

Denso Standard Spark Plug W22EPR-U. Manufacturer Part Number 3088. Denso Standard Spark Plug, suitable for standard car, motorcycle and garden equipment applications. All Denso spark plugs utilise a copper core for superior conduction of current and heat. A traditional electrode configuration with many models employing a 'U' grooved ground electrode for improved ignition. Made in Japan.
Additional Information

Additional Information

Manufacturer Denso
Thread Diameter [mm] 14
Thread Length [mm] 19
Tightening Torque [Nm] 22
Spanner Size [mm] 20.6
Spark Plug 1 - Earthed Electrode
Terminal Shape Removable
ArtNr W22EPR-U
Electrode Projection projected
Gap Size 0.8mm
Resistor Yes
Seat Type flat
Terminal Type Removable
Part Type Spark Plug
Cross Reference
Manufacturer Part Number
AC DelcoCR41CXLS
Alfa Romeo6080032500
Autolite62
Autolite4252
AutoliteAR53
Beru14R-5DU
BeruZ47
Bosch+ 15
BoschWR5D+
BoschWR5DC
Brisk/PALLR14YC
ChampionRN279YC
ChampionRN7LCC
ChampionRN7Y
ChampionRN7YC
ChampionRN7YCC
ChampionRN7YCC
ChampionRN7YCC4
ChampionRN7YCX
Champion (OE)OE008
Champion (OE)OE018
Champion (OE)OE097
Eyquem/KLGRC72LS
Eyquem/KLGRC82LS
Eyquem/KLGXC72LS
Fiat4401552
Fiat5894585
Fiat5984035
Fiat7554434
Fiat7554436
Fiat7571575
Fiat7651745
Fiat7651745
Fiat7760381
Fiat7772515
Fiat60800325
Fiat1L45JR
Fiat7FYSR
Fiat7FYSSR
FiatV45LSR
Ford5 099 768
IskraFE85CPR
IskraFE85PR
IskraFE85PRS
IskraFE95PR
LodgeL4YR
Magnetti MarelliCW8LPR
Magnetti MarelliF8LCR
Magnetti MarelliF8LCR
Magnetti MarelliF8LDCR
Magnetti MarelliFL8LCR
Magnetti MarelliFL8LCR
MitsubishiMS851234
MitsubishiMS851414
MitsubishiMS851554
MotorcraftAGR22
MotorcraftAGR22C
Peugeot5962.3T
Peugeot5962.3W
Renault7700742094
Renault7700868864
Renault7701742094
SplitfireSF6B
Subaru22401AA210
Torch/Star/NHSP/LDF7RTC
UnipartGSP2036
UnipartGSP281
UnipartGSP4452
UnipartGSP6452
UnipartGSP6452X
Marchal / ValeoR64H
Marchal / ValeoR70H
Volvo1367015
Volvo1367529
Volvo270747-9
Volvo271415-2
Volvo3343929-0
Related Products